CVR 31081793Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThistedFounded 5 Dec 2007
Result
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
285.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rens Vind ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEVOH ApSCVR 44848422, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Jan 2025
MLH ApSCVR 38471619, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 1 Jan 2025
and 1 moreBørge Hovesince 10 May 2024
CVR 3847161933.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3847169433.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 4484842210% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votessince 1 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25469682100% of capital and votes5 Dec 2007 to 1 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EVOH ApS, since 21 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44848422Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in Rens Vind ApS, since 1 Jan 2025
This company
Rens Vind ApS
CVR 31081793
1 Danish company.
CVR 4558513120% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rens Vind ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +6 | +6 | +6 | +7 | -1 |
| Equity | 268 | 274 | 280 | 287 | 286 |
| Total assets | 268 | 274 | 280 | 287 | 7,762 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013830351Fårtoftvej 224, 7700 Thisted