CVR 32886515Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HaderslevFounded 29 Apr 2010
Gross profit
439.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.7% on 2024
Result
+291.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HØJGADE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHOVE GROUP A/SCVR 25469682, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Apr 2010
OFFICEPARK ApSCVR 31747244, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 29 Apr 2010
Børge Hovesince 29 Apr 2010
CVR 3174724433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 29 Apr 2010
CVR 2546968250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Apr 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EVOH ApS, since 21 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44848422Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in HOVE GROUP A/S, since 21 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 25469682Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HØJGADE ApS, since 29 Apr 2010
This company
HØJGADE ApS
CVR 32886515
1 Danish company.
CVR 3673398533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HØJGADE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 754 | 772 | Not reported | 376 | 439 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +772 | +566 | +376 | +439 |
| Result for the year | +597 | +1,364 | +385 | +260 | +292 |
| Equity | 2,654 | 4,018 | 4,403 | 4,663 | 4,955 |
| Total assets | 8,741 | 9,740 | 9,540 | 9,571 | 9,781 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.3% | 2.4% | Not reportednote 1 | -33.5% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,256 | 4,083 | 3,819 | 3,586 | 3,195 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.9%note 2 | 8.1% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 4.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016016469Norgesvej 22, 6100 Haderslev