CVR 31079098Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)RødovreFounded 30 Nov 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CONCARE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
-39.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Henrik Fuchs Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, until 1 Sep 2025
Henrik Fuchs Rasmussenuntil 22 Nov 2019
Equity was negative at 30 Apr 2019: -39.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Nov 2007 to 1 Sep 2025
CONCARE HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CONCARE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37826960100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 1 May 2019
CVR 31085632100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 1 May 2019
CVR 36690658100% of capital and votes10 Mar 2015 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 3580799333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Sep 2014 to 22 Feb 2018
CVR 36690909100% of capital and votes10 Mar 2015 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 36690666100% of capital and votes10 Mar 2015 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 38039407100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2016 to 3 Jan 2017
CVR 36481382100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2015 to 9 Mar 2015
CVR 36481307100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2015 to 9 Mar 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Nov 2007 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 145,117 | 174,133 | 113,596 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +18,126 | +10,734 | -30,556 | -69,979 | -1,303 |
| Equity | 51,905 | 62,640 | 32,084 | -37,895 | -39,198 |
| Total assets | 149,739 | 234,298 | 180,973 | 25,767 | 0 |
| Employees (average) | 58 | 57 | 59 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 82.7% | 20% | -34.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 18.4% | -1.7% | 3.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 40,315 | 65,769 | 61,323 | 6,047 | 4,850 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 26,026 | 41,223 | 35,408 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 17.9% | 23.7% | 31.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 May 2018 to 30 Apr 2019, published 6 Sep 2019
Annual report 2018
1 May 2017 to 30 Apr 2018, published 2 Sep 2019
Annual report 2017
1 May 2016 to 30 Apr 2017, published 6 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 May 2015 to 30 Apr 2016, published 17 Oct 2016
Annual report 2015
1 May 2014 to 30 Apr 2015, published 2 Nov 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 01.09.2025, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 22.11.2019 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Fuchs Rasmussen, den 22.11.2019.
Revision:
Ny adresse: Krogsbækvej 11, 2610 Rødovre
Ny kommune: Rødovre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Ecovis Danmark statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 01.09.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Effie Mia Fuchs Rasmussen, den 18.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Fuchs Rasmussen, den 18.05.2016.
CVR-nummer
31079098.
NAVN:
CONCARE HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Humleorevej 10, 4100 Ringsted.
Kommune: Ringsted.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Fuchs Rasmussen, den 10.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Effie Mia Fuchs Rasmussen, den 10.03.2015.
Den under 05.01.2011 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Roskilde om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til skifteretten i Roskilde den 05.01.2011.
Ny adresse:
Humleorevej 10, Vigersted, 4100 Ringsted.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.11.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.11.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Cand.merc.aud Henrik Fuchs Rasmussen, den 30.11.2007.
Direktion:
Cand.merc.aud Henrik Fuchs Rasmussen, den 30.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Ecovis Bülow Revision statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Nørregade 6B, 4100 Ringsted, den 30.11.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
30.11.2007 - 30.04.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013823908Krogsbækvej 11, 2610 Rødovre