CVR 31073782Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)Randers SØFounded 28 Nov 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RECO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2020
-51.7% on 2019
Result
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-840.6K
DKK, annual report 2020
BILICI SØRENSEN - HOLDING ApSCVR 29832285, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 24 Nov 2023
Reco Holding ApSCVR 40759891, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 24 Nov 2023
Lars Langballe Bergeruntil 7 Jul 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -840.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2983228550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2020 to 24 Nov 2023
CVR 3049239050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20201 Jan 2010 to 1 May 2020
CVR 4075989150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Sep 2019 to 24 Nov 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Nov 2007 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | Q1 2008 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | No count | 1 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007; quarterly Q1 2008; monthly May 2019 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5,475 | 2,642 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2,256 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -5 | -5 | +1,099 | -1,773 |
| Equity | -56 | -61 | -66 | 1,033 | -841 |
| Total assets | 10 | 9 | 10 | 3,240 | 2,098 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -51.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,380note 4 | -2,253 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 25.2%note 4 | -85.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | -766note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 16note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 2 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 25 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 5 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 3 May 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 24.11.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 07.07.2022 af Skifteretten i Randers
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Langballe Berger, den 07.07.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
National Revision Godkendte Revisorer a/s, den 07.07.2022.
Ny adresse: Holger Danskes Vej 23B, 8960 Randers SØ
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2020
Selskabet tegnes af én direktører.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25635868 National Revision Godkendte Revisorer a/s, Haraldsvej 60, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 22.06.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Sørensen, den 01.05.2020.
Ny adresse: Engelsholmvej 33C, 8940 Randers SV
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2019
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Langballe Berger, den 18.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af de 2 direktører i forening..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med smedearbejde, mandskabsudlejning og rådgivende konsulentarbejder.
Ny adresse: Engelsholmvej 33A, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
CVR-nummer:
31073782.
NAVN:
RECO ApS.
Adresse: Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Kommune: Randers.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 16.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 16.04.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Kristian Rasmussen, den 05.01.2012, Mogens Sørensen, den 05.01.2012, Per Bilici Sørensen, den 05.01.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 05.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32076149 DANSK REVISION MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 05.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.11.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.11.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 126.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 126.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29832285 BILICI SØRENSEN - HOLDING ApS, Toldbodgade 16, 8900 Randers, den 28.11.2007, CVR-NR. 30492390 MS-HOLDING ApS, Messingvej 38, b., 8900 Randers, den 28.11.2007, CVR-NR. 31057078 NJOYS HOLDING ApS, Toldbodgade 16, 3. th., 8900 Randers, den 28.11.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Socialrådg Niels Kristian Rasmussen, den 28.11.2007, Mogens Sørensen, den 28.11.2007, Overkonstabel Per Bilici Sørensen, den 28.11.2007.
Direktion:
Mogens Sørensen, den 28.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene. Er der flere direktører, tegner hver direktør for sig.
Revision:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsint eressentskab, 8900 Randers, den 28.11.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
28.11.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013812892Holger Danskes Vej 23, 8960 Randers SØ