CVR 30492390Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)Randers SVFounded 2 Apr 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MS-HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
9.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-29.3% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mogens Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2007
Mogens Sørensensince 2 Apr 2007
100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 2777129790% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MS-HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3107378250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 1 May 2020
CVR 3763887050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Apr 2016 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2011, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | 707 | -62 | 14 | 10 |
| Operating profit | -76 | +326 | -81 | -5 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +1,877 | +4,552 | +1,269 | +3,078 | +1,706 |
| Equity | 12,437 | 13,611 | 13,708 | 16,287 | 17,492 |
| Total assets | 14,692 | 14,567 | 13,967 | 16,796 | 18,182 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -104.3% | n.m.note 1 | -108.9% | n.m.note 1 | -29.3% |
| EBITDA | -14 | 337 | -62 | 14 | 10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 47.7% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,284 | -5,190 | -4,665note 3 | -6,647note 3 | -8,827note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8% | 2.9% | -0.7%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,612 | -5,190 | -8,665note 3 | -9,772note 3 | -10,487note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 09.02.2023.
Ny adresse: Engelsholmvej 33A, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
CVR-nummer:
30492390.
NAVN:
MS-HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Mogens Sørensen, Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Kommune: Randers.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 16.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 16.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 05.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32076149 DANSK REVISION MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 05.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mogens Sørensen, Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.04.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.04.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.276,80.
Stifter:
Mogens Sørensen, den 02.04.2007.
Direktion:
Mogens Sørensen, den 02.04.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Er der flere direktører, tegner hver direktør for sig.
Revision:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsint eressentskab, 8900 Randers, den 02.04.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
02.04.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013173830Engelsholmvej 33, 8940 Randers SV