CVR 31067553Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)HerningFounded 13 Nov 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tea Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2022
+17.5% on 2021
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2022
Twoday Holding Denmark ApSCVR 43263439, 100% of capital and votes, until 28 Feb 2023
Anders Burlauntil 28 Feb 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31871921100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 20221 Nov 2014 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR 43263439100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 28 Feb 2023
Tea Solutions ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tea Solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26604575100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2018 to 18 Oct 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Nov 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 8 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,847 | 4,869 | 6,174 | 7,941 | 9,329 |
| Operating profit | +2,095 | +2,027 | +3,507 | +5,080 | +5,788 |
| Result for the year | +1,793 | +1,790 | +2,890 | +4,005 | +4,575 |
| Equity | 1,853 | 1,852 | 2,952 | 4,193 | 1,643 |
| Total assets | 4,068 | 3,761 | 5,404 | 8,338 | 5,046 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.6% | 0.4% | 26.8% | 28.6% | 16.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,095 | 2,032 | 3,543 | 5,116 | 5,824 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.2% | 41.7% | 57.4% | 64.4% | 62.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 16.7% | 0% | -14.3% | 0% | 14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,110note 1 | -2,083note 1 | -1,950note 1 | -3,279note 1 | -2,914note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 709.6%note 1 | 413.4%note 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 134note 4 | 44note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,516note 1 | -2,779note 1 | -4,414note 1 | -7,386note 1 | -2,914note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 25 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 21 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 28.02.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 25020227 twoday Co3 A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25020227 twoday Co3 A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Smartpage A/S, 1stWeb A/S og CVR-nummer: 31067553 Tea Solutions ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 25020227 twoday Co3 A/S og CVR-nummer: 31067553 Tea Solutions ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: c/o twoday Co3, Haraldsgade 36, 4. tv, 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2019
Nyt navn: Tea Solutions ApS
Ny adresse: Fonnesbechsgade 16A, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 16.02.2018
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.02.2018 er gennemført 27.04.2018.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.02.2018 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Ny adresse:
Rømersvej 19C, 7430 Ikast.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Morten Vejhe Sørensen, den 01.08.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Burla Johansen, den 01.08.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.11.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.11.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Rune Øllgaard Grønkjær, den 13.11.2007, Anders Burla Johansen, den 13.11.2007, Morten Vejhe Sørensen, den 13.11.2007, CVR-NR. 30075064 TST ApS, Mejlbyvej 21, 8250 Egå, den 13.11.2007.
Direktion:
Morten Vejhe Sørensen, den 13.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 13.11.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
13.11.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013797141Haraldsgade 36, 7400 Herning