CVR 31056713Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)DaugårdFounded 8 Nov 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Revenue
957.5M
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
+18.5M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
171.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
Inger Grunnet Hanssen10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, until 18 Jul 2018
Søren Hanssen90% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, until 18 Jul 2018
Michael Andersenuntil 18 Jul 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass B8 Nov 2007 to 18 Jul 2018
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A8 Nov 2007 to 18 Jul 2018
HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33051557100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2010 to 17 Jul 2018
CVR 32438407100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2009 to 17 Jul 2018
CVR 8761301150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2013 to 17 Jul 2018
CVR 11154875100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2014 to 17 Jul 2018
CVR 30243439100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2014 to 17 Jul 2018
CVR 31857503100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2008 to 17 Jul 2018
CVR 30699734100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 28 Mar 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
8 Nov 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q4 2018; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 957,496 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 22,739 | 30,050 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -10,776 | +7,469 | +11,181 | +7,814 | +29,824 |
| Result for the year | -11,140 | +145 | +675 | +11,566 | +18,536 |
| Equity | 149,121 | 149,027 | 147,005 | 155,621 | 171,176 |
| Total assets | 378,052 | 408,524 | 423,872 | 563,357 | 623,171 |
| Employees (average) | 62 | 46 | Not reported | 26 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 37.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.1% |
| EBITDA | 6,901 | 16,247 | 18,130 | 15,975 | 39,722 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -7.5% | -25.8% | Not reportednote 1 | -13.3% | 7.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 98,146 | 114,743 | 102,414 | 214,951 | 236,887 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.2x | 7.1x | 5.6x | 13.5x | 6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 2 | 2.3%note 3 | 3.4%note 3 | 2%note 3 | 5.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,167note 4 | 24,272 | 16,066 | 135,403 | 98,659 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10.3% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 117.2%note 3 | -604.1%note 3 | -69.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 166,293 | 188,474 | 201,133 | 315,264 | 339,283 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 26 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 6 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 4 Mar 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 7 Apr 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 31 Mar 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 31056713 HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S (indskydende ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene SH Forvaltning A/S.
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 31056713 HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2018
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Andersen (formand), den 23.01.2018, Søren Hanssen, den 23.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Andersen, den 23.01.2018, Søren Hanssen (formand), den 23.01.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Hanssen (adm. dir), den 23.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Andersen (adm. dir), den 23.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene, af en direktør i forbindelse med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2016
Nyt navn: HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S
Nyt binavn: SH Forvaltning A/S
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.12.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jesper Sørensen, den 30.09.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Cand. jur. Jonnhild Groa Hanssen, den 30.09.2014.
Den under 20.08.2013 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Horsens om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til skifteretten i Horsens den 20.08.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Gert Eg, den 31.05.2013, Jesper Møberg, den 31.05.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Michael Andersen (formand), den 31.05.2013, Direktør Jesper Sørensen, den 31.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Gert Eg, den 30.03.2009.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
John Hanssen, den 30.03.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Jesper Møberg, den 30.03.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Gert Eg, den 12.06.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adm. direktør Søren Hanssen (adm. dir), den 12.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.02.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 08.11.2007 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 67088913 HANSSEN FORVALTNING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.11.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 50.000,00, B kr. 450.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 47.078,20.
Bestyrelse:
Købmand John Hanssen, (formand), 7120 Vejle Øst, den 08.11.2007, Advokat Gert Eg, 7120 Vejle Øst, den 08.11.2007, Adm. direktør Søren Hanssen, 8721 Daugård, den 08.11.2007.
Direktion:
Advokat Gert Eg, (adm. dir), 7120 Vejle Øst, den 08.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene, af en direktør i forbindelse med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Havnegade 33, postboks 371, 6701 Esbjerg, den 08.11.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2007 - 30.06.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013768850Storskovvej 8, 8721 Daugård