CVR 31053951Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NæstvedFounded 1 Nov 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MICHAEL FRANDSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
+146.9% on 2025
Result
+3.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
27M
DKK, annual report 2026
Michael Hartmann Frandsen100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2015
Michael Hartmann Frandsensince 1 Nov 2007
100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42562254100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44813491100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34092575100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31257735100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46428005100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43874829100% of capital and votes
CVR 3866471920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MICHAEL FRANDSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4141735833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Apr 2021 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 813 | 392 | 689 | 715 | 1,766 |
| Operating profit | +813 | +299 | +589 | +610 | +1,583 |
| Result for the year | +3,181 | +3,653 | +9,349 | +6,215 | +3,930 |
| Equity | 4,361 | 7,899 | 17,130 | 23,223 | 27,018 |
| Total assets | 12,593 | 13,413 | 24,199 | 29,478 | 34,644 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 291.1% | -51.8% | 75.6% | 3.8% | 146.9% |
| EBITDA | 813 | 392 | 689 | 715 | 1,766 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,439 | 2,850 | 2,203 | -114 | 3,872 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3x | 7.3x | 3.2x | Net cash | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.4% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,692note 1 | 385note 1 | 346note 1 | 469note 2 | 13,207note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,517 | 1,418 | 2,055 | -1,248 | 2,579 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 27 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 28 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Lunavej 6, 4700 Næstved
Ny adresse: Tømrervænget 6, Stenstrup, 4700 Næstved
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2021
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 09.07.2021.
Ny adresse: Valnæsvej 3, 4700 Næstved
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Multi Revision I/S, den 30.09.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31929342 Multi Revision I/S, Ringstedgade 82, 4700 Næstved, den 20.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE A/S, den 01.01.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kindhestegade 4-6, 4700 Næstved, den 01.01.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.10.2009.
Ny adresse:
Mejerivej 15, 4700 Næstved.
Nyt binavn: IMPEDO ApS (MICHAEL FRANDSEN HOLDING ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kontorfællesskabet Revision Næstved I/S, den 15.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Kindhestegade 6, 4700 Næstved, den 15.09.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
IGM REVISION v/Iben Green Madsen, den 09.07.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Kontorfællesskabet Revision Næstved I/S, Messebuen 3, 4700 Næstved, den 09.07.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Michael Frandsen, den 01.11.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Michael Frandsen (adm. dir), den 01.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
IGM REVISION v/Iben Green Madsen, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.11.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2007 - 30.04.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013761775Lunavej 6, 4700 Næstved