CVR 30913574Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)HorsensFounded 3 Oct 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordstern København ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
70
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2022
+56.7% on 2021
Result
+48.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
204.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
KPC Holding ApSCVR 40480501, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Apr 2023
Jesper Henkeluntil 12 Apr 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2660767120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 201928 Nov 2007 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 2901165650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 20193 Oct 2007 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 309135745% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Oct 20184 Jul 2014 to 4 Jul 2018
CVR 3585213115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 18 May 202216 May 2014 to 17 May 2022
CVR 40480501100% of capital and votesnotified 18 May 202230 Apr 2019 to 12 Apr 2023
Nordstern København ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nordstern København ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40770038100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2019 to 31 Oct 2022
CVR 42154245100% of capital and votes18 Feb 2021 to 15 Oct 2022
CVR 4191695890% to under 100% of capital and votes16 Mar 2021 to 16 Mar 2021
CVR 3447678025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2017 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR 4165362033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Sep 2020 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR 4071098120% to under 25% of capital and votes20 May 2020 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR 2709826620% to under 25% of capital and votes20 May 2020 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR 39624338100% of capital and votes7 Jun 2018 to 1 Dec 2019
CVR 3538228350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jun 2013 to 18 Feb 2019
CVR 3538279833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Nov 2013 to 8 Oct 2018
CVR 35387722100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2013 to 4 Feb 2016
CVR 3539029466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes28 Jun 2013 to 10 Jun 2015
CVR 3547108115% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 23 Mar 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Oct 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2023, monthly: 70 employees, 66 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 28 | 26 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 30 | 31 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 49 | 47 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 61 | 60 | 62 | 62 | 61 | 61 | 63 | 65 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 70 | 72 | 74 | 73 | 75 | 74 | 75 | 77 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 77 | 75 | 77 | 79 | 79 | 81 | 80 | 79 | 78 | 75 | 73 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 68 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 65 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 75 | 75 | 72 | 69 | 70 |
| FTE | 6 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 40 | 43 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 45 | 46 | 48 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 51 | 54 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 58 | 60 | 61 | 59 | 59 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 64 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 77 | 75 | 73 | 77 | 73 | 75 | 77 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 78 | 78 | 75 | 73 | 70 | 69 | 68 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 63 | 62 | 63 | 65 | 67 | 66 | 64 | 62 | 67 | 67 | 73 | 73 | 70 | 67 | 66 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2023, published 21 Jan 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,254,578 | 1,521,459 | 1,480,663 | 777,130 | 1,218,078 |
| Operating profit | +99,811 | +162,171 | +145,294 | +108,652 | +57,371 |
| Result for the year | +88,844 | +127,577 | +109,464 | +93,157 | +48,549 |
| Equity | 309,958 | 331,535 | 380,999 | 156,156 | 204,817 |
| Total assets | 859,941 | 814,859 | 770,511 | 409,753 | 692,862 |
| Employees (average) | 58 | 68 | 75 | 72 | 66 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -1.8% | 21.3% | -2.7% | -47.5% | 56.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8% | 10.7% | 9.8% | 14% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA | 99,898 | 162,260 | 145,348 | 108,652 | 58,003 |
| EBITDA margin | 8% | 10.7% | 9.8% | 14% | 4.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 18.4% | 17.2% | 10.3% | -4% | -8.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -61,502 | 66,225 | 14,615 | -110 | -143,398note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.4x | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 27.5% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 30.7% | 41.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 204 | 26 | 218 | 111 | 3,184 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.3% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 159.5% | -8.3% | 80.1% | 306.6% | 247.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -330,775 | 16,996 | -87,268 | -253,660 | -461,207note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 3 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 12 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 12.04.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29205272 Nordstern ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o Nordstern, Havnen 5, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: c/o KPC, Havnen 5, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40770038 Teilmann ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.10.2022
Nyt binavn: KPC København ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Nyt navn: Nordstern København ApS
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 30913574
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2022
Nyt navn: KPC København ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Boulund Knudsen, (formand), den 09.06.2022, Gitte Poulsen, den 09.06.2022, Peter Michael Thoustrup Poulsen, den 09.06.2022, Susanne Poulsen, den 09.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Aarestrup, den 09.06.2022, Torben Modvig, (formand), den 09.06.2022, Michael Storgaard, den 09.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte via kapitalandele i andre selskaber at opføre, udvikle, finansiere, udleje og sælge byggeri, samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.11.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Poulsen, (formand), den 08.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Boulund Knudsen, (formand), den 08.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Henkel, den 08.11.2021, Bo Boulund Knudsen, (adm. dir), den 08.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Henkel, (adm. dir), den 08.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening.
Ny adresse: c/o KPC, Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Michael Poulsen, den 04.08.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jesper Henkel, den 04.08.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.12.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 05.12.2011.
Ny adresse:
Dalgasgade 25, 6., 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.03.2008.
Nyt navn:
KPC KØBENHAVN A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Kurt Poulsen, den 03.03.2008.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Leschly, den 03.03.2008, Teddy Kær Jacobsen, den 03.03.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.10.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.10.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 2.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29011656 KPC HOLDING A/S, Merkurvej 601, 7400 Herning, den 03.10.2007.
Bestyrelse:
direktør Peter Leschly (formand), den 03.10.2007, Direktør Teddy Kær Jacobsen, den 03.10.2007, Regnskabsmedarbejder Gitte Poulsen, den 03.10.2007, Susanne Poulsen, den 03.10.2007, Kurt Poulsen, den 03.10.2007, Peter Michael Poulsen, den 03.10.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Bo Boulund Knudsen (adm. dir), den 03.10.2007, Peter Michael Poulsen, den 03.10.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør alene, af direktøren alene, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, postboks 1037, 7400 Herning, den 03.10.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
03.10.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013692552Dalgasgade 25, 7400 Herning
P-number 1014858462Ringager 4, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1020016163Havnen 5, 8700 Horsens
P-number 1029162391Gl. Landevej 53, 7400 Herning
P-number 1015642803Vandtårnsvej 62, 2860 Søborg