CVR 30911083Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 10 Oct 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-9.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-180.5K on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CWL07 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLene Halse100% of capital and votes, since 10 Oct 2007
Lene Halsesince 6 Nov 2007
100% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 30911156100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45204030100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CWL07 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38619861100% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 23 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 171 | -10 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +171 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +307 | +1,184 | -6,939 | -2,712 | +1,615 |
| Equity | 8,632 | 9,701 | 2,644 | -68 | 1,547 |
| Total assets | 9,238 | 10,496 | 3,368 | 510 | 2,355 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -105.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -62note 4 | -62note 4 | -204note 4 | -292note 4 | -290note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 12.8%note 7 | -1.7%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 68note 4 | -166note 4 | -451note 4 | 60note 4 | 354note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013686749Grønningen 1, 1270 København K