CVR 30820541Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)SundsFounded 5 Sep 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VINDERSLEV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
105.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-45.9% on 2024
Result
+27.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Vinderslev100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2010
Peter Vinderslevsince 5 Sep 2007
100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31472202100% of capital and votes
CVR 3724883510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3835507410% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30820568100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4052236066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4145908510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3187547150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VINDERSLEV ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 309212835% to under 10% of capital and votes19 May 2020 to 11 Aug 2020
CVR 3548153210% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Sep 2013 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 312675445% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Dec 2013 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 68 | -21 | 97 | 196 | 106 |
| Operating profit | +68 | -21 | +97 | +196 | +106 |
| Result for the year | +1,457 | +2,128 | +511 | +170 | +28 |
| Equity | 7,467 | 9,495 | 9,905 | 9,975 | 10,003 |
| Total assets | 13,656 | 16,191 | 16,086 | 16,573 | 17,506 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -36.9% | -131.1% | n.m.note 1 | 101.1% | -45.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,549 | -1,496 | -1,027 | -1,541 | -1,624 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1% | -0.2%note 2 | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,049 | -1,769 | 1,275 | -1,344 | -1,451 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 8 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 10 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 20 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 1, 7451 Sunds
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.01.2020.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 10.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Søtoften 18, 7451 Sunds.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.02.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Ny adresse:
Nørre Alle 24, 7400 Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.05.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, postboks 229, 8800 Viborg, den 29.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Baldersvej 44A, 7400 Herning.
Ny adresse:
Østergade 5, 1., 7400 Herning.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.09.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.09.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30817478 VINDERSLEV HOLDING ApS, Dalgas Plads 6, 2. th., 7400 Herning, den 05.09.2007.
Direktion:
Peter Vinderslev, den 05.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 05.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
05.09.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013590261Strandvejen 1, 7451 Sunds