CVR 30813448Private limited company (ApS)Andre rengøringsydelser (812900)ØlstykkeFounded 31 Aug 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANICA SKADEDYRSSIKRING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2017
-12.1% on 2016
Result
+582.5K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
723K
DKK, annual report 2017
RENTOKIL INITIAL A/SCVR 68405017, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Jun 2018
Kristian Linder-Steinleinuntil 25 Jun 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30812336100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 201731 Aug 2007 to 12 Apr 2017
CVR 68405017100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 25 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votes28 Aug 2007 to 30 Aug 2007
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Aug 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Apr 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2018.
Latest Apr 2018, published 29 Jun 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,768 | 2,033 | 2,147 | 2,385 | 2,097 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +312 | +753 |
| Result for the year | +345 | +305 | -284 | +233 | +583 |
| Equity | 586 | 591 | -92 | 140 | 723 |
| Total assets | 1,294 | 1,383 | 771 | 1,181 | 2,336 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.9% | 15.3% | 5.6% | 11.1% | -12.1% |
| EBITDA | 500note 1 | 435note 1 | -322note 1 | 379 | 753 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.3%note 1 | 21.4%note 1 | -15%note 1 | 15.9% | 35.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -840 | -901 | -256 | -656 | -1,723note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -857 | -921 | -35 | -223 | -841note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 25 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 31 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 27 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 12 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 23 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 25.06.2018 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 68405017 RENTOKIL INITIAL A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 68405017 RENTOKIL INITIAL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene A/S JYSK SKADEDYRBEKÆMPELSE, BAKTERIOLOGISK LABORATORIUM RATIN'S SALGSKONTOR A/S, AMBIUS A/S, INITIAL A/S, HYGOFORM A/S og CVR-nummer: 30813448 DANICA SKADEDYRSSIKRING ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 68405017 RENTOKIL INITIAL A/S og CVR-nummer: 30813448 DANICA SKADEDYRSSIKRING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Vorsholt, den 01.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Kristian Linder-Steinlein, den 01.06.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Michael Kappelhøj Registreret Revisor, den 01.05.2015.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Michael Kappelhøj Registreret Revisor, 3250 Gilleleje, den 11.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 11.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19527476 PKF REVISORSAMVIRKET STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dynamovej 11, 2730 Herlev, den 01.01.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.09.2007.
Nyt navn:
DANICA SKADEDYRSSIKRING ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Kim Vorsholt, Regnersvej 94, 3650 Ølstykke.
Ny kommune:
Egedal.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Sven Madsen, den 05.09.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Salgskons Kim Vorsholt, den 05.09.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.08.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.08.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30812336 SIKRING AF 28.08.2007 HOLDING ApS, Store Kongensgade 49, postboks 9005, 1264 København K, den 31.08.2007.
Direktion:
Økonomidirektør Sven Madsen, den 31.08.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19527476 PKF REVISORSAMVIRKET STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dynamovej 11, 2., 2730 Herlev, den 31.08.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
31.08.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013571682Regnersvej 94, 3650 Ølstykke