CVR 30712838Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Randers SVFounded 5 Jul 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CONFAC HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
130
Annual report 2021, average
Revenue
308.9M
DKK, annual report 2021
-17% on 2020
Result
+20M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
128.4M
DKK, annual report 2021
CRH DENMARK A/SCVR 10019958, 100% of capital and votes, until 10 Jan 2023
Erling Holmuntil 10 Jan 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3058523225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20225 Jul 2007 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 3058524025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20225 Jul 2007 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 3058525925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20225 Jul 2007 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 3058526725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20225 Jul 2007 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 10019958100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 10 Jan 2023
CONFAC HOLDING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CONFAC HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 66890716100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 10 Jan 2023
CVR 30714032100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 10 Jan 2023
CVR 30708679100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2016 to 10 Jan 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Jul 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 168,385 | 232,206 | 330,565 | 372,238 | 308,909 |
| Gross profit | 42,590 | 53,287 | 61,755 | 76,227 | 43,915 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +27,277 |
| Result for the year | +21,389 | +26,936 | +30,205 | +40,804 | +20,041 |
| Equity | 59,637 | 82,323 | 105,957 | 137,652 | 128,354 |
| Total assets | 134,235 | 186,871 | 221,866 | 241,313 | 229,000 |
| Employees (average) | 70 | 100 | 123 | 129 | 130 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -11.1% | 37.9% | 42.4% | 12.6% | -17% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 16.8%note 1 | 15%note 1 | 11.9%note 1 | 14.2%note 1 | 8.8% |
| EBITDA | 32,248note 2 | 40,191note 2 | 45,361note 2 | 58,628note 2 | 33,086 |
| EBITDA margin | 19.2%note 2 | 17.3%note 2 | 13.7%note 2 | 15.8%note 2 | 10.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 9.4% | 42.9% | 23% | 4.9% | 0.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,664 | 40,346 | 27,549 | -35,948 | -10,378 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5xnote 2 | 1xnote 2 | 0.6xnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 27.5%note 1 | 27.4%note 1 | 23.3%note 1 | 33.9%note 1 | 18.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,841 | 44,448 | 9,043 | 1,380 | 1,235 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 7% | 19.1% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 6 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 18 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 10 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 1 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 25 Dec 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 10.01.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 30714032 CONFAC A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30714032 CONFAC A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 30712838 CONFAC HOLDING A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 30714032 CONFAC A/S og CVR-nummer: 30712838 CONFAC HOLDING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Adamsen, (formand), den 01.04.2022, Erling Holm, den 01.04.2022, Frank Kenneth Laursen, den 01.04.2022, Hans Verner Lind, den 01.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Bering, (formand), den 01.04.2022, Bjarne Bollerup Jensen, den 01.04.2022, Jannie Schriver, den 01.04.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erling Holm, den 01.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Erling Holm, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør sammen med formanden, den administrerende direktør sammen med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 01.04.2022.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2021 - 31.12.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, udøve konsulentvirksomhed og investering i øvrigt, samt al beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73, 8800 Viborg, den 13.10.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.08.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73, 8800 Viborg, den 25.08.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Århus C, den 13.02.2009.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
Frederiksdalvej 16, 8900 Randers.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.07.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.07.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30585232 CONPRO HOLDING ApS, Åkrogs Strandvej 41, 8240 Risskov, den 05.07.2007, CVR-NR. 30585240 CONLOG HOLDING ApS, Vibækvej 30, 8800 Viborg, den 05.07.2007, CVR-NR. 30585259 CONSALE HOLDING ApS, Sophus Bauditz Vej 11, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 05.07.2007, CVR-NR. 30585267 CONTEQ HOLDING ApS, Ottrup Bakker 12, 9520 Skørping, den 05.07.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Adamsen (formand), den 05.07.2007, Salgschef Erling Holm, den 05.07.2007, Produktchef Frank Kenneth Laursen, den 05.07.2007, Studerende Hans Verner Lind, den 05.07.2007.
Direktion:
Salgschef Erling Holm, den 05.07.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af bestyrelsens formand og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, 8100 Århus C, den 05.07.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
05.07.2007 - 30.09.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013444516Frederiksdalvej 16, 8940 Randers SV