CVR 30694880Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 20 Jun 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Projektas Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Preben Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2010
Preben Kristensensince 20 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29324263100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25896289100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3363751950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29517282100% of capital and votes
CVR 2885621010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 306923655% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2832201150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4191206533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Projektas Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39238640100% of capital and votes9 Jan 2018 to 21 Nov 2023
CVR 37430587100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2021 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 32149545100% of capital and votes12 May 2009 to 27 Nov 2020
CVR 2868976450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 24 Oct 2016
CVR 3267201933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Jan 2010 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR 31413842100% of capital and votes2 Feb 2009 to 17 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jun 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
8 Jun 2010 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +1,594 | +2,941 | -98 | +566 | -2,319 |
| Result for the year | +1,554 | +2,940 | -67 | +641 | -2,216 |
| Equity | 10,476 | 13,416 | 10,349 | 10,990 | 8,774 |
| Total assets | 17,287 | 16,134 | 10,381 | 11,874 | 12,216 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,333 | 680 | -413 | -136 | -12note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.3%note 2 | 15.9%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | 4.3%note 2 | -18.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 282 | 752 | -423 | 709 | 2,540note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 8 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
Projektas Invest ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.96 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Partner Ejendomme A/S, Rolighedsvej 28, 1., 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 29A, 4., 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 09.11.2017
Nyt navn: Projektas Invest ApS
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-nummer: 30694880 Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2015
Nyt navn: KARNAK HOLDING ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Elsebet Brandt Kristensen (formand), den 28.10.2015, Preben Kristensen, den 28.10.2015, Peter Guldbrandt Tromborg, den 28.10.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Elsebet Brandt Kristensen (formand), den 08.06.2010, Preben Kristensen, den 08.06.2010, Peter Guldbrandt Tromborg, den 08.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.06.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 30694880.
NAVN: KARNAK HOLDING A/S.
ADRESSE: Dalgasgade 29, 4., 7400 Herning.
Kommune:
Herning.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Elsebet Brandt Kristensen, den 08.06.2010, Direktør Preben Kristensen, den 08.06.2010, Direktør Peter Guldbrandt Tromborg, den 08.06.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Preben Kristensen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 78337818 BLICHER REVISION & RÅDGIVNING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 48, 7400 Herning.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.2009.
Nyt navn:
KARNAK HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.11.2007.
Nyt navn:
KARNAK CAPITAL GROUP ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Preben Kristensen, den 20.06.2007.
Direktion:
Preben Kristensen, den 20.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 78337818 REVISIONSAKTIESELSKABET BLICHER-RETPEN & LAURIDSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Østergade 48, 7400 Herning, den 20.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
20.06.2007 - 30.06.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013394012Rolighedsvej 28, 7400 Herning