CVR 30589742Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HøjbjergFounded 17 May 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAMALA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-96.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-518.1K on 2024
Result
+150.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Brix100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2007
Niels Brixsince 17 May 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4410036333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 44141809100% of capital and votes
CVR 4617824610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 373231875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 37323497100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAMALA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4392153315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 30 Nov 2024
CVR 29687188100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2007 to 27 Dec 2023
CVR 3082826710% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Apr 2017 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3584178420% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Feb 2015 to 6 Feb 2020
CVR 37846961100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2016 to 12 Aug 2019
CVR 3654618233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Feb 2015 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 3697855450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jul 2015 to 30 Sep 2016
CVR 3524320833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2013 to 6 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -22 | -63 | 422 | -96 |
| Operating profit | -12 | -22 | -81 | +420 | -96 |
| Result for the year | +981 | +102 | +298 | +576 | +151 |
| Equity | 2,801 | 2,763 | 2,944 | 3,397 | 3,448 |
| Total assets | 3,175 | 3,781 | 3,304 | 4,010 | 4,018 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -119.6% | n.m.note 1 | -122.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -79 | 420 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 99.6% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,199note 6 | -2,598note 6 | -2,837note 6 | -3,406 | -3,382 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 8 | -4.5%note 9 | -51.3%note 6 | 665% | -248.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,851note 6 | -1,849note 6 | -2,837note 6 | -3,406 | -3,382 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.01.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueforvaltning herunder at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, at drive konsulentvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 29687188 RECOUNSEL ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30589742 CAMALA HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 29687188 RECOUNSEL ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene CAMALA ApS, CHINESEDESK.DK ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 30589742 CAMALA HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 29687188 RECOUNSEL ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: c/o Niels Brix, Dådyrvej 10, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2., 8240 Risskov, den 09.04.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Ny adresse:
Lyngvejen 41, Næsborg, 9670 Løgstør.
Ny kommune:
Vesthimmerlands.
Ny adresse:
Dådyrvej 10, 8270 Højbjerg.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 04.09.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30836081 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.07.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.05.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.05.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokat Niels Brix, den 17.05.2007.
Direktion:
Advokat Niels Brix, den 17.05.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25129407 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Valhøjs Allé 158, 2610 Rødovre, den 17.05.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
17.05.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013290101Dådyrvej 10, 8270 Højbjerg