CVR 30570391Private limited company (ApS)Reparation af maskiner (331200)VejleFounded 26 Apr 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R-TECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
274.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
-35.8% on 2018
Result
-110.9K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
166.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
R-TECH HOLDING ApSCVR 30570340, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Oct 2020
Reima Juhani Henrikssonuntil 16 Oct 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30570340100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2007 to 16 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 541 | 504 | 427 | 274 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +139 | +149 | -18 | -118 |
| Result for the year | +46 | +110 | +119 | -16 | -111 |
| Equity | 364 | 474 | 593 | 277 | 166 |
| Total assets | 601 | 675 | 766 | 511 | 279 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 36.3% | -6.7% | -15.3% | -35.8% |
| EBITDA | 108note 2 | 190 | 200 | 33 | -88 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 35.1% | 39.8% | 7.7% | -32.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -219note 4 | -265note 4 | -405note 4 | -300note 4 | -95note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22.4%note 7 | 61.2%note 4 | 58.5%note 4 | -17%note 8 | -381.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -216note 4 | -368note 4 | -522note 4 | -244note 4 | -155note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 10 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 29 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 15 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 28 Apr 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013232969Mølkærvej 12, 7100 Vejle