CVR 30570340Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)FredericiaFounded 26 Apr 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R-TECH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
71.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
+34.7% on 2023
Result
+16.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
128.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Reima Juhani Henriksson100% of capital and votes, until 27 Oct 2025
Reima Juhani Henrikssonuntil 27 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2007 to 27 Oct 2025
R-TECH HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for R-TECH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30570391100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2007 to 16 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 188 | -12 | -8 | 53 | 72 |
| Operating profit | +1 | -13 | -8 | +53 | +11 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -15 | -26 | +77 | +16 |
| Equity | 275 | 204 | 121 | 113 | 129 |
| Total assets | 505 | 326 | 241 | 253 | 235 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -106.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 34.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 233.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -427note 4 | -298note 4 | -213note 4 | -209note 4 | -138note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -427note 4 | -186note 4 | -99note 4 | -93note 4 | -55note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 11 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013232810Æbeløvænget 30, 7000 Fredericia