CVR 30555589Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)VærløseFounded 28 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIFA BULK 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
-9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
-231.5K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-122.7K
DKK, annual report 2017
NIFA HOLDING ApSCVR 34092869, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Nov 2018
Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsenuntil 7 Nov 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2017: -122.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34092869100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2015 to 7 Nov 2018
NIFA BULK 1 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NIFA BULK 1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3149609815% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Jun 2008 to 6 Nov 2018
CVR 3206071433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Feb 2009 to 6 Nov 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jun 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
2011, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -25 | -231 | -17 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +3,217 | -3,662 | -589 | -817 | -232 |
| Equity | 10,176 | 1,515 | 926 | 109 | -123 |
| Total assets | 18,562 | 10,464 | 9,873 | 8,008 | 7,526 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -103.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,113 | 8,060 | 7,856 | 7,056 | 6,863 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,113 | 8,060 | 7,856 | 7,056 | 132 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 25 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 19 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 14 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 2 Jul 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 25 Jun 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 07.11.2018 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 34092869 NIFA HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.07.2013.
Ny adresse:
Kjeldgårdsvej 12, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse.
Ny kommune:
Furesø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jens Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 05.07.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Westergård-Nielsen, den 05.07.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægaard, den 05.07.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.01.2011.
Nyt navn:
NIFA BULK 1 ApS.
Nyt binavn: NIFA BULKER ApS (NIFA BULK 1 ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/S statsautoriserede revisorer, den 24.04.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Kurt Lægaard, 2100 København Ø, den 24.04.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 12.366,79.
Stifter:
Professor Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 28.06.2007.
Direktion:
Professor Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsen (adm. dir), den 28.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/S statsautoriserede revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 28.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013409303Kjeldgårdsvej 12, 3500 Værløse