CVR 30550145Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København KFounded 12 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EMCAMA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
159.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-35% on 2024
Result
+570.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Marianne Hagedorn Bremer100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2007
Marianne Hagedorn Bremersince 12 Dec 2007
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29850259100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EMCAMA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | May 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly May 2015 to Dec 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2021, published 17 Feb 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 269 | 147 | 1,079 | 245 | 160 |
| Operating profit | -52 | -49 | +973 | +140 | +54 |
| Result for the year | +575 | -480 | +1,699 | +953 | +571 |
| Equity | 13,580 | 13,101 | 14,800 | 15,753 | 16,323 |
| Total assets | 15,937 | 15,297 | 15,661 | 16,284 | 16,742 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15.3% | -45.4% | 636% | -77.3% | -35% |
| EBITDA | 144 | 147 | 1,079 | 245 | 160 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.5% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,743 | -3,278 | -9,404 | -11,035note 1 | -13,500note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | -0.4%note 2 | 10.1% | 2.1%note 1 | 1.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,721 | -6,042 | -12,205 | -12,260note 1 | -13,317note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Advokaterne Nikolaj Plads, Nikolaj Plads 26, 3., 1067 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Jensen - Neugebauer, advokater, Nikolaj Plads 26, 3., 1067 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2017
Slettet binavn: Wine Concepts Aps
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2017
Nyt binavn: Wine Concepts Aps
Ny adresse:
c/o Jensen - Neugebauer, advokater, Frederiksgade 21, 3., 1265 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.01.2012.
Nyt navn:
EMCAMA ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Advokat Marianne Krogh Bremer, Fredericiagade 15, 1310 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26642523 MARTINSEN, KØBENHAVN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 20.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.01.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokat Marianne Hagedorn Krogh Bremer, den 12.12.2007.
Direktion:
Advokat Marianne Hagedorn Krogh Bremer, den 12.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26642523 JUUL & PARTNERE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 12.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013893205Ole Olsens Alle 18, 2900 Hellerup
P-number 1014232180Nikolaj Plads 26, 1067 København K