CVR 30522958Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)Secondary industries: Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)HundestedFounded 10 Sep 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MU CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
533.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
+26,366.7% on 2016
Result
-186.4K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
26.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
MU HOLDING ApSCVR 30702891, 100% of capital and votes, until 31 Oct 2019
Michael Arnoldusuntil 21 Aug 2019
Equity of 26.3K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2017. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30702891100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Sep 200810 Sep 2008 to 31 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Sep 2008 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2018.
Latest Jan 2018, published 28 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 463 | 902 | 703 | 2 | 533 |
| Operating profit | +87 | +158 | +40 | +1 | -224 |
| Result for the year | +77 | +114 | +29 | -4 | -186 |
| Equity | 174 | 288 | 317 | 313 | 26 |
| Total assets | 335 | 559 | 516 | 372 | 305 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 94.8% | -22.1% | -99.7% | 26,366.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -264note 2 | -317note 2 | -182note 2 | -167note 2 | -170note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 54.9%note 2 | 0.4%note 4 | -20,398%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -255note 2 | -269note 2 | -138note 2 | -162note 2 | -43note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 22 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 17 Oct 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 4 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 26 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 31.10.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40789545 MU Holding II ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40789545 MU Holding II ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 30522958 MU CONSULTING ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 40789545 MU Holding II ApS og CVR-nummer: 30522958 MU CONSULTING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Hillerød har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Jacob Tøjner, 1165 København K, den 03.09.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Hillerød den 21.08.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Arnoldus, den 21.08.2019.
Den under 31.08.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Hillerød om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2017
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Arnoldus, den 28.09.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Hillerød den 31.08.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Arnoldus, den 31.08.2017.
Ny adresse: Stjernerne 9, 3390 Hundested
Ny kommune: Halsnæs
Ny adresse:
Fiskedamsgade 16, 5. tv., 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
Borgmester Jensens Allé 37, st. tv., 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
Kronprinsensgade 6B, 2. th., 1114 København K.
Ny adresse:
Nørrebrogade 53B, 3., 2200 København N.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.09.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.09.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30702891 MU HOLDING ApS, Rugmarken 17, 3520 Farum, den 10.09.2008.
Direktion:
Michael Arnoldus, den 10.09.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
10.09.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014737894Stjernerne 9, 3390 Hundested