CVR 30521218Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)AllerødFounded 7 Feb 2008
Result
-5.7K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
232K
DKK, annual report 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GEERT EGGER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGeert Roland Egger66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 6 Feb 2020
GEERT EGGER HOLDING ApSCVR 30521218, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 6 Feb 2020
Geert Roland Eggeruntil 6 Feb 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Jan 2012 to 6 Feb 2020
10% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Jan 2012 to 11 May 2016
CVR 3052121820% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Jan 2012 to 6 Feb 2020
GEERT EGGER HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GEERT EGGER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3136439625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Dec 2011 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6 | -5 | -5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +14 | +14 | -46 | +13 | -6 |
| Equity | 366 | 336 | 290 | 303 | 232 |
| Total assets | 376 | 346 | 300 | 313 | 243 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -158note 1 | -109note 1 | -60note 1 | -313note 1 | -243note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.8%note 2 | -2%note 3 | -1.7%note 3 | -3.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 5 Aug 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 6 Sep 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 21 Sep 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 19 Aug 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 30 Sep 2015
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014224749Mosevej 12, 3450 Allerød