CVR 30344421Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Esbjerg VFounded 1 Mar 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aquila Eye ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
71.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+166.9% on 2024
Result
-167.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
992.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kasper Bank Thomsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2007
Kasper Bank Thomsensince 1 Mar 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40070443100% of capital and votes
CVR 4218793310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4231376920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Aquila Eye ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 404158075% to under 10% of capital and votes11 Apr 2021 to 10 Apr 2026
CVR 43675478100% of capital and votes21 Nov 2022 to 23 Dec 2025
CVR 3162044910% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Aug 2017 to 30 May 2023
CVR 4023332620% to under 25% of capital and votes21 May 2019 to 23 Jun 2022
CVR 3694459550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 30 Dec 2018
CVR 3339115315% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Jan 2012 to 22 Dec 2017
CVR 3641276350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Apr 2015 to 24 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jul 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Jun 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,563 | -67 | 21 | 27 | 72 |
| Operating profit | -3,267 | -565 | -424 | -471 | -65 |
| Result for the year | +887 | -982 | -192 | -512 | -167 |
| Equity | 3,232 | 2,192 | 1,800 | 1,227 | 992 |
| Total assets | 6,925 | 7,654 | 7,080 | 6,482 | 6,149 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 473.5% | -104.3% | n.m.note 1 | 27.1% | 166.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,898 | -2,633 | -1,928 | -805note 3 | -974note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -155.6% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -250.3%note 5 | -23.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 22.06.2023.
Ny adresse: Ahornvænget 26, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V
Ny adresse: Kildevej 26, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2019
Nyt navn: Aquila Eye ApS
Nye binavne: Aquila Eye Invest ApS, Aquila Eye Bricks ApS, Aquila Eye Venture ApS
Ny adresse: Emiliedalsvej 30, 8270 Højbjerg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.08.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 15.08.2012.
Ny adresse:
Skt.Pauls Gade 7B, 3., 8000 Aarhus C.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Hjerting Strandvej 109, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Kasper Thomsen, den 01.03.2007.
Direktion:
Kasper Thomsen, den 01.03.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 01.03.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013070640Ahornvænget 26, 6710 Esbjerg V