CVR 30246500Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedehuseneFounded 17 Jan 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JK HOLDING AF 2008 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
93
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
131.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Juul Truelsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2007
Kim Juul Truelsensince 20 Oct 2011
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jan 2007 to 2 Dec 2025
6 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42472387100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34093873100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4523812190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4401025933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3503980550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3024654333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 440102595% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44643367100% of capital and votes
CVR 44531720100% of capital and votes
CVR 34891389100% of capital and votes
CVR 27544886100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JK HOLDING AF 2008 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3489138990% to under 100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 28 Nov 2024
CVR 2754488690% to under 100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 28 Nov 2024
CVR 4164436266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 13 Jun 2022
CVR 34479747100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 28 Oct 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Jan 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q1 2009, quarterly: no employee count, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2007 | Q2 2008 | Q3 2008 | Q1 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2007 to Q1 2009.
Latest Q1 2009, published 2 Sep 2009. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 131,384 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 55,218 | 52,879 | 61,960 |
| Operating profit | -62 | -50 | +7,009 | +3,924 | +4,466 |
| Result for the year | -4,370 | +2,587 | +3,691 | +1,456 | +2,748 |
| Equity | 4,791 | 7,379 | 11,808 | 13,362 | 21,228 |
| Total assets | 10,567 | 15,185 | 62,235 | 67,432 | 89,739 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 84 | 91 | 93 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 23.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 8,609 | 5,573 | 6,581 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 9.1% | 8.3% | 2.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | -141note 4 | 13,221 | 2,858 | 15,190 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.5x | 0.5x | 2.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 5 | -1.1%note 6 | 18.9% | 12.5% | 12.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,386 | 1,073note 8 | 8,026 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 36.1% | Not reported | -219.2%note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,378note 4 | 7,530note 4 | 13,221 | 12,858 | 25,190 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2021: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2022: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Guldalderen 13, Fløng, 2640 Hedehusene
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30351002 KIRKHOFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Storegade 17B, 4780 Stege, den 25.04.2018.
Ny adresse: Baldersbuen 15E, st. tv, Baldersbrønde, 2640 Hedehusene
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kirsten Kirkhoff, den 30.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
Hyldevangen 2, Sengeløse, 2630 Taastrup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kit Juul Truelsen, den 20.10.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Kim Juul Truelsen, den 20.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32292453 REVISION 37 ApS, den 29.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Kirsten Kirkhoff, 2100 København Ø, den 29.04.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Lars Ulrich Aamand, den 27.08.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32292453 REVISION 37 ApS, Nystedvej 41, 3., Reersø, 4990 Sakskøbing, den 27.08.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
Håndværkerbakken 10, Sengeløse, 2630 Taastrup.
Ny kommune:
Høje Taastrup.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.11.2008.
Nyt navn:
JK HOLDING AF 2008 ApS.
Ny adresse:
Nyholms Alle 30B, 1., 2610 Rødovre.
Ny kommune:
Rødovre.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lone Kocemba, den 13.11.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Kit Juul Truelsen (adm. dir), den 13.11.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Lars Ulrich Aamand, 4872 Idestrup, den 29.08.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18545470 ØERNES REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 08.08.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.01.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.01.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 130.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 130.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Skovarbejder Lone Kocemba, den 17.01.2007.
Direktion:
Skovarbejder Lone Kocemba, den 17.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18545470 ØERNES REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havnepladsen 8, 1., 4800 Nykøbing F, den 17.01.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
17.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013020554Guldalderen 13, 2640 Hedehusene