CVR 44010259Public limited company (A/S)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)HedehuseneFounded 18 Apr 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mendole A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+44.4%) over 12 months
Revenue
126.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
NimHolding A/SCVR 45238121, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Dec 2024
Table Mountain ApSCVR 44304392, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2024
and 1 moreDan Lauritzensince 18 Apr 2023
CVR 302465005% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 27 Oct 2025since 30 Jun 2025
CVR 4430439220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 27 Oct 2025since 10 Dec 2024
CVR 4523812133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 2026since 4 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Nov 202418 Apr 2023 to 28 Nov 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 4 Dec 202428 Nov 2024 to 10 Dec 2024
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44643367100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44531720100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34891389100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27544886100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mendole A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Apr 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
4 Dec 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| FTE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 126,944 |
| Gross profit | -82 | -858 | 59,293 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +3,336 | +4,379 |
| Result for the year | -82 | +3,215 | +1,053 |
| Equity | -42 | 4,433 | 14,072 |
| Total assets | 266 | 15,387 | 73,030 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 88 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,041.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 3,380 | 6,171 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 4.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 450% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58note 4 | -8,645note 4 | 12,038 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 19.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 5,317 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 4.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | -137.8% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 170note 4 | 1,062note 4 | 21,704 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (18 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Mendole A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Dec 2026.
Mendole A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
A person associated with ORM ApS joined the board/management of Mendole A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2026.
kr. 52.388,90, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 587.347,80.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Bjørn Pedersen, den 23.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Bang Olsen, den 28.08.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Bjørn Pedersen, den 28.08.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.03.2026
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 24.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.10.2025.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 534.958,90.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Vad Lauridsen, den 15.07.2025, Knud Juul Truelsen, (formand), den 15.07.2025, Thomas Zeihlund, den 15.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Bang Olsen, den 15.07.2025, Henrik Theisler, (formand), den 15.07.2025, Knud Juul Truelsen, den 15.07.2025.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2025.
kr. 6.250,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 484.958,90.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2025.
kr. 50,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 478.708,90.
Ny adresse: Guldalderen 13, Fløng, 2640 Hedehusene
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2025.
kr. 47.865,90, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 8.356,68.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 478.658,90.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.03.2025.
kr. 30.793,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 430.793,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Normann, (formand), den 28.02.2025, Knud Juul Truelsen, den 28.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Knud Juul Truelsen, (formand), den 28.02.2025.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 44010259
Vedtægter ændret: 25.02.2025
Nyt navn: Mendole A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dan Lauritzen, den 20.12.2024, Kim Juul Truelsen, den 20.12.2024, Knud Juul Truelsen, (formand), den 20.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Vad Lauridsen, den 20.12.2024, Peter Normann, (formand), den 20.12.2024, Knud Juul Truelsen, den 20.12.2024, Thomas Zeihlund, den 20.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.12.2024.
kr. 360.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 350,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Dan Lauritzen, den 04.12.2024, Kim Juul Truelsen, den 04.12.2024, Knud Juul Truelsen, (formand), den 04.12.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter, samt enhver virksomhed som efter det centrale ledelsesorgans skøn er beslægtet hermed.
Ny adresse: Jægersborg Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund
Stiftelsesdato: 18.04.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.04.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Dan Lauritzen, den 18.04.2023.
Direktion:
Dan Lauritzen, den 18.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
18.04.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter, samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029253001Guldalderen 13, 2640 Hedehusene