CVR 30242858Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Viby JFounded 6 Feb 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LAIER SØRENSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
37
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
28.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.5% on 2024
Result
+5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
76.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Jørn Michael Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2007
Niels Jørn Michael Sørensensince 6 Feb 2007
100% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36027568100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35530207100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25948769100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4065098950% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40651039100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2771505266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3339008466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LAIER SØRENSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3232609933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Nov 2013 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 3540085033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 28 Feb 2025
CVR 39548135100% of capital and votes7 May 2018 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 200,869 | 22,790 | 28,611 | 25,557 | 28,240 |
| Operating profit | +188,375 | +8,959 | +11,419 | +8,160 | +7,390 |
| Result for the year | +186,099 | +7,806 | +8,015 | +5,688 | +5,149 |
| Equity | 55,156 | 63,244 | 68,853 | 74,181 | 76,373 |
| Total assets | 108,972 | 130,078 | 144,127 | 148,954 | 145,980 |
| Employees (average) | 27 | 29 | 31 | 36 | 37 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.9% | 10% | 25.8% | -10.7% | 10.5% |
| EBITDA | 188,609 | 9,541 | 12,088 | 8,260 | 7,891 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 93.9% | 41.9% | 42.3% | 32.3% | 27.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -3.6% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 16.1% | 2.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 37,680 | 43,596 | 48,900 | 54,333 | 46,394 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | 4.6x | 4x | 6.6x | 5.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 208.5% | 7% | 8.2% | 4.7% | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,214 | 351 | 1,041 | 9,984 | 18,267 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 0.8% | -62.7%note 1 | -12.9% | -93.4% | 82% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Agerøvej 31A, 2., 8381 Tilst, den 01.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2020.
kr. 19.900,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 22.864,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 194.900,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Matchbiler A/S, Fabrikvej 16, 8260 Viby J
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Marselis Boulevard 173, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.10.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36934034 GC 13A Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.11.2016.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Matchbiler A/S, Gunnar Clausens Vej 13, a., 8260 Viby J.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.02.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.02.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 6.607,40.
Stifter:
Niels Jørn Michael Sørensen, den 06.02.2007.
Direktion:
Niels Jørn Michael Sørensen (adm. dir), den 06.02.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18291584 VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Marselis Boulevard 173, 8000 Århus C, den 06.02.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
06.02.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013012810Fabrikvej 16, 8260 Viby J