CVR 35530207Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Viby JFounded 14 Nov 2013
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-162.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-584.7K on 2024
Result
-231.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KANTET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLAIER SØRENSEN ApSCVR 30242858, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2013
Niels Jørn Michael Sørensensince 27 Nov 2013
CVR 30242858100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAIER SØRENSEN ApS, since 6 Feb 2007
Holding company
CVR 30242858Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KANTET ApS, since 14 Nov 2013
This company
KANTET ApS
CVR 35530207
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 329 | 377 | 413 | 422 | -163 |
| Operating profit | +829 | +727 | +45 | +632 | -299 |
| Result for the year | +635 | +561 | +28 | +497 | -231 |
| Equity | 3,645 | 4,206 | 4,234 | 4,731 | 4,500 |
| Total assets | 6,630 | 6,677 | 6,660 | 6,993 | 7,444 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.5% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 2.3% | -138.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,628 | 1,508 | 1,520 | 1,134 | 1,944 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.1% | 10.3% | 0.6% | 8.5% | -3.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 48note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 396note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018895044Fabrikvej 16, 8260 Viby J