CVR 30203275Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VardeFounded 19 Jan 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BERSANG & VIND ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
105
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
69.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.4% on 2024
Result
+7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
HENNING VIND HOLDING ApSCVR 19725189, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2007
T. BERSANG INVEST ApSCVR 30203194, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2007
Henning Vindsince 19 Jan 2007
Torben Bersangsince 19 Jan 2007
CVR 1972518950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2007
CVR 3020319450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32078745100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33051697100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87729117100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 5540991950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12374674100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4445679650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4447193033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BERSANG & VIND ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2736443810% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes27 Apr 2021 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Jan 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 47,584 | 46,552 | 45,351 | 63,167 | 69,713 |
| Operating profit | +8,295 | +5,141 | -29 | +11,841 | +10,490 |
| Result for the year | +6,292 | +3,567 | +9 | +10,437 | +7,752 |
| Equity | 20,539 | 20,826 | 18,560 | 29,631 | 27,403 |
| Total assets | 61,474 | 64,448 | 60,029 | 73,867 | 82,967 |
| Employees (average) | 82 | 85 | 90 | 94 | 105 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.5% | -2.2% | -4% | 39.3% | 10.4% |
| EBITDA | 12,048 | 9,097 | 5,359 | 18,290 | 16,831 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.3% | 19.5% | 11.8% | 29% | 24.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 3.7% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 11.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,464 | 22,793 | 19,134 | 14,682 | 18,349 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 2.5x | 3.6x | 0.8x | 1.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.1% | 12% | -0.1%note 1 | 22.1% | 19.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,323 | 9,144 | 6,980 | 7,681 | 1,918 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 180.4% | -200.8% | 70.3%note 2 | 21.2%note 3 | 63.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.01.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.01.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 102,50.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 19725189 HENNING VIND HOLDING ApS, Vrenderupvej 38, 6818 Årre, den 19.01.2007, CVR-NR. 30203194 T. BERSANG INVEST ApS, Fredensgade 3, 6900 Skjern, den 19.01.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Torben Bersang, den 19.01.2007, Ingeniør Henning Vind, den 19.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6701 Esbjerg, den 19.01.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
19.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012950930Gellerupvej 91, 6800 Varde