CVR 19725189Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)ÅrreFounded 18 Dec 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HENNING VIND HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-22.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-129.1K on 2024
Result
+6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henning Vind100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 1996
Henning Vindsince 18 Dec 1996
100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 1996
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3020327550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32078745100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87729117100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 5540991950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4445679650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2667251150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38273663100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27970907100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27414141100% of capital and votes
CVR 2421058825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HENNING VIND HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2018 | Sep 2019 | Sep 2020 | Jun 2021 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2023 | Aug 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2018 to Jun 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 145 | 144 | 140 | 106 | -23 |
| Operating profit | -55 | -56 | -60 | -249 | -223 |
| Result for the year | +3,224 | +2,397 | +3,476 | +4,298 | +6,900 |
| Equity | 38,991 | 42,522 | 39,198 | 41,696 | 46,660 |
| Total assets | 39,703 | 43,581 | 40,541 | 43,226 | 47,916 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3% | -0.9% | -2.9% | -23.8% | -121.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23,442 | -26,348note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3% | -0.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Jørgen Torborg Jensen, den 01.04.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte & Touche Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.04.1997.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.12.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 154,00.
Stifter:
Ingeniør Henning Vind, den 18.12.1996.
Direktion:
Ingeniør Henning Vind, den 18.12.1996.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Jørgen Torborg Jensen, 6700 Esbjerg, den 18.12.1996.
Første regnskabsår:
18.12.1996 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004052102Vrenderupvej 38, 6818 Årre