CVR 30085620Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 6 Dec 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SP VIKING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-37.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
82.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
POULSEN & FAMILY ApSCVR 35890432, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2014
HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 29/4 ApSCVR 28502095, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2006
Stephan Sørensensince 6 Dec 2006
Thomas Møller-Kjeldsensince 13 May 2026
CVR 2850209525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 28 Feb 2019since 6 Dec 2006
CVR 3589043266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 28 Feb 2019since 30 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jan K Poulsen Holding ApS, since 25 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44953560Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in HOLDINGSELSKABET VEJLESØVEJ 36 ApS, since 25 Jun 2024
Holding company
HOLDINGSELSKABET VEJLESØVEJ 36 ApS
CVR 35889329Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.K. POULSEN HOLDING ApS, since 17 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 27582095Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in POULSEN & FAMILY ApS, since 30 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 35890432Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SP VIKING ApS, since 30 Jun 2014
This company
SP VIKING ApS
CVR 30085620
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3020284850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37094773100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29833958100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29833931100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SP VIKING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Dec 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -38 | -27 | -29 | -35 | -37 |
| Result for the year | +335 | +7,845 | -1,199 | +1,716 | +3,341 |
| Equity | 95,354 | 103,199 | 89,501 | 91,217 | 82,057 |
| Total assets | 95,379 | 103,235 | 89,533 | 91,247 | 82,089 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -88note 1 | -7,569note 1 | -166note 1 | -132note 1 | -7,104note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 2 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen, (adm. dir), den 13.05.2026, Stephan Sørensen, den 13.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Møller-Kjeldsen, den 13.05.2026, Stephan Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 13.05.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2019
Ny adresse: Marsalle 32, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 13.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Jægergårdsgade 97, 3., 8000 Århus C.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.09.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 7.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 257.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 250.000,00, B-anparter kr. 7.500,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.12.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27582095 J.K. POULSEN HOLDING ApS, Vesterbrogade 70, 4. tv., 1620 København V, den 06.12.2006, CVR-NR. 28502095 HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 29/4 ApS, Råhøjtoften 8, Stavtrup, 8260 Viby J, den 06.12.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen (adm. dir), den 06.12.2006, Stephan Sørensen, den 06.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af to direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, postboks 175, 8000 Århus C, den 06.12.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012837948Marsalle 32, 8700 Horsens