CVR 27582095Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 21 Jan 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.K. POULSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-93.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+31.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
453.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
HOLDINGSELSKABET VEJLESØVEJ 36 ApSCVR 35889329, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2014
Thomas Møller-Kjeldsensince 28 May 2026
CVR 35889329100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jan K Poulsen Holding ApS, since 25 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44953560Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in HOLDINGSELSKABET VEJLESØVEJ 36 ApS, since 25 Jun 2024
Holding company
HOLDINGSELSKABET VEJLESØVEJ 36 ApS
CVR 35889329Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.K. POULSEN HOLDING ApS, since 17 Jun 2014
This company
J.K. POULSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 27582095
7 Danish companies, which own 20 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3589043290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26435331100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3028133066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3008562066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2533983550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3229668850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4553039650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4013598725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4373440725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43734490100% of capital and votes
CVR 43693921100% of capital and votes
CVR 400256935% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 40285709100% of capital and votes
CVR 3061606566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 417740375% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4535026633.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 4252972950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4177922550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4485684033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 459876635% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4598942966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4601184866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4427698450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.K. POULSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4123481433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Feb 2020 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR 397787265% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Aug 2018 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Apr 2025 to 5 Nov 2026.
21 Jan 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -61 | -116 | -137 | -148 | -93 |
| Result for the year | +20,237 | +37,258 | +29,362 | +35,183 | +31,739 |
| Equity | 305,097 | 372,120 | 396,483 | 426,666 | 453,405 |
| Total assets | 324,263 | 390,465 | 415,374 | 439,599 | 457,008 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,024 | -10,608 | -6,672note 1 | -13,804note 1 | -14,011note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -179,054 | -167,401 | -165,003note 1 | -161,006note 1 | -147,997note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen, den 28.05.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen, den 28.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Møller-Kjeldsen, den 28.05.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør, af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2025
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mogens Birkebæk, (formand), den 11.04.2025, Jesper Busk, den 11.04.2025, Mette Christensen, den 11.04.2025, Thomas Møller-Kjeldsen, den 11.04.2025, Jesper Wadum Nielsen, den 11.04.2025, Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen, den 11.04.2025, Stephan Sørensen, den 11.04.2025, Louise Bloch Thomsen, den 11.04.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med tre bestyrelsesmedlemmereller af den samlede bestyrelse
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i andre kapitalselskaber og at foretage anden investeringsvirksomhed, herunder ved udlån af kontante midler med og uden sikkerhed som ansvarlig lånekapital, samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35891234 LAVKA EJENDOMME ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2021.
kr. 14.200,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 244.725,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 139.200,00.
Ny adresse: Marsalle 32, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 13.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Jægergårdsgade 97, 3., 8000 Århus C.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Første regnskabsår:
21.01.2004 - 30.06.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.01.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.808,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen, den 21.01.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Jan Kvolbæk Poulsen, den 21.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, postboks 175, 8100 Århus C, den 21.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
21.01.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010377672Marsalle 32, 8700 Horsens