CVR 30083865Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)IkastFounded 7 Dec 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IKAST INVEST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
863.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.6% on 2024
Result
+9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
108.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
SALUT A/SCVR 17694782, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2013
Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 26895901, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2006
and 3 moreLars Ternholt-Pedersensince 7 Dec 2006
CVR 4468381415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 2017since 7 Dec 2006
CVR 2689590120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 2021since 7 Dec 2006
CVR 1363783015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 2017since 7 Dec 2006
CVR 1769478225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 2017since 10 Apr 2013
CVR 4004962210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2633220615% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 20217 Dec 2006 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR 1435869210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 20177 Dec 2006 to 29 Nov 2017
CVR 2635866310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 20177 Dec 2006 to 24 May 2017
CVR 2643562510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 20177 Dec 2006 to 29 Nov 2017
7 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3052339366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3007432725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 299340965% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3337828925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3692158720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3524327510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3525409910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 461521235% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45963063100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IKAST INVEST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2747308350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Apr 2017 to 27 Oct 2026
CVR 3737576433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Jan 2016 to 2 Jul 2026
CVR 459630635% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Oct 2025 to 22 Dec 2025
CVR 318627955% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Apr 2014 to 31 Oct 2025
CVR 3387918033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Aug 2011 to 4 Jun 2025
CVR 2500995950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Nov 2013 to 20 Sep 2023
CVR 3137160020% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Apr 2008 to 9 Aug 2021
CVR 3027963810% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Mar 2015 to 9 Mar 2021
CVR 32338275100% of capital and votes29 Apr 2013 to 2 Nov 2018
CVR 3804377325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Sep 2016 to 16 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Dec 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
7 Dec 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 911 | 918 | 1,007 | 935 | 864 |
| Operating profit | -1,218 | -591 | +18 | -5 | +102 |
| Result for the year | +35,525 | +4,435 | -8,760 | +1,336 | +9,312 |
| Equity | 128,599 | 114,034 | 105,274 | 106,609 | 108,921 |
| Total assets | 161,741 | 132,005 | 115,810 | 112,740 | 115,172 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.3% | 0.8% | 9.7% | -7.2% | -7.6% |
| EBITDA | -1,193 | -580 | 18 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -131% | -63.2% | 1.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 29,302 | 17,364 | 9,513 | 5,884 | 4,618 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 514.3x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | 0% | 0% | 0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 15note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Gantzel Pedersen, den 20.05.2019, Mogens Anker Rosenkilde, den 20.05.2019, Preben Rosenkilde, den 20.05.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Arne Christensen, den 06.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Ternholt-Pedersen, den 06.10.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Arne Christensen, den 06.10.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.05.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.05.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen, den 30.10.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Kent Posselt Pedersen (formand), den 30.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 24.500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 25.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.12.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.12.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 17694782 SALUT HOLDING A/S, Lassonsvej 2, 7430 Ikast, den 07.12.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen (formand), den 07.12.2006, Direktør Steen Aaes-Jørgensen, den 07.12.2006, Funktionær Michael Arne Christensen, den 07.12.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Ternholt-Pedersen, den 07.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 07.12.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
07.12.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012829732Lassonsvej 2, 7430 Ikast