CVR 30066901Private limited company (ApS)Drift af hoteller og lignende overnatningsfaciliteter (551000)Frederiksberg CFounded 16 Nov 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MBW HOTEL & INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
596.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+193.4% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bo Willadsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Apr 2020
Mette Willadsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Apr 2020
Bo Willadsensince 16 Nov 2006
Mette Willadsensince 16 Nov 2006
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Apr 2020since 9 Apr 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Apr 2020since 9 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27922139100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Apr 202016 Nov 2006 to 9 Apr 2020
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45801209100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44269279100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44269252100% of capital and votes
CVR 4570472633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4591046633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4238262020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MBW HOTEL & INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41905069100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 3 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Nov 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
16 Nov 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jun 2023, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 33 | 44 | 52 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 39 | 36 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 32 | 28 | 33 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 28 | 44 | 42 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 36 | 30 | 39 | 34 | 40 | 41 | 39 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 42 | 32 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 44 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 39 | 37 | 36 | 31 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 30 | 41 | 43 | 28 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 34 | 44 | 47 | 7 | 2 |
| FTE | 8 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2006 and Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2023, published 20 Nov 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,718 | 5,790 | 325 | 203 | 596 |
| Operating profit | -1,847 | +3,992 | -196 | +147 | +564 |
| Result for the year | -1,546 | +16,314 | -67 | +626 | +1,213 |
| Equity | 17,787 | 33,664 | 33,598 | 34,087 | 35,300 |
| Total assets | 24,031 | 40,212 | 36,354 | 36,087 | 37,483 |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 113% | -94.4% | -37.4% | 193.4% |
| EBITDA | -1,759 | 4,087 | -178 | 203 | 596 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -64.7% | 70.6% | -54.8% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,157 | -35,976note 2 | -32,260note 2 | -21,006note 2 | -17,549note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.4%note 4 | 265.9%note 2 | n.m.note 5 | 1.6%note 2 | 2.9%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 100note 7 | 160note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,002 | -35,975note 2 | -32,260note 2 | -31,967note 2 | -31,050note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
MBW HOTEL & INVEST ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2025 - 31.12.2026
Ny adresse: Ceresvej 4, 1863 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ANDERSEN OG PARTNERE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 17.11.2022.
Ny adresse: Skodsborg Strandvej 45, 2942 Skodsborg
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 27922139 MBW HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30066901 MBW HOTEL & INVEST ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 27922139 MBW HOLDING ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 30066901 MBW HOTEL & INVEST ApS og CVR-nummer: 27922139 MBW HOLDING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Søren Lund, den 19.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26668840 ANDERSEN OG PARTNERE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Larsensvej 5B, 2950 Vedbæk, den 19.11.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Søren Lund, 2950 Vedbæk, den 06.05.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Henning Ivan Larsen, den 02.05.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27922139 MBW HOLDING ApS, Bygaden 1, 3550 Slangerup, den 16.11.2006.
Direktion:
Bo Willadsen, den 16.11.2006, Mette Willadsen, den 16.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Henning Ivan Larsen, 2880 Bagsværd, den 16.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012779301Bygaden 3, 3550 Slangerup
P-number 1027504147Bygaden 8, 3550 Slangerup
P-number 1010645065Ceresvej 4, 1863 Frederiksberg C