CVR 29937443Private limited company (ApS)Sø- og kysttransport af gods (502000)Kgs.LyngbyFounded 12 Oct 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CONTAINER MANAGEMENT AND SHIPPING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2020
-100% on 2019
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-106K
DKK, annual report 2020
CONTAINER HOLDING ApSCVR 29201528, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Jan 2022
Ernst Helmer Nielsenuntil 26 Jan 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -106K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29201528100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Nov 201212 Oct 2006 to 26 Jan 2022
CONTAINER MANAGEMENT AND SHIPPING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CONTAINER MANAGEMENT AND SHIPPING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4035299650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Mar 2019 to 25 Jan 2022
CVR 29937095100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 25 Jan 2022
CVR 29637032100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 25 Jan 2022
CVR 31188938100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2008 to 11 Sep 2020
CVR 29779279100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2009 to 11 Sep 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Oct 2006 to 7 Nov 2026.
Apr 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2020, published 23 Jun 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31,184 | 23,698 | 10,934 | 371 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +23,885 | +16,143 | +4,794 | -5,708 | -1,155 |
| Result for the year | -14,641 | +6,622 | +10,544 | -4,500 | -1,156 |
| Equity | -15,920 | -18,047 | 2,141 | -123 | -106 |
| Total assets | 27,604 | 17,867 | 4,431 | 346 | 130 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -14.2% | -24% | -53.9% | -96.6% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 76.6% | 68.1% | 43.8% | -1,538.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 24,005note 2 | 16,258note 2 | 4,794note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | 77%note 2 | 68.6%note 2 | 43.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -33.3% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,087 | 19,822 | -173 | -224note 5 | -50note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7xnote 2 | 1.2xnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 268.5% | 1,097.4% | 256.2% | -549.3%note 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4note 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 8 | 0%note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 | n.m.note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,319 | 2,323 | -4,265 | -197note 5 | 34note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 30 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 3 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 28 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 9 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 26.01.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29201528 CONTAINER HOLDING ApS.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 29937443
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2017
Nyt navn: CONTAINER MANAGEMENT AND SHIPPING ApS
Nyt binavn: CONTAINER SHIPPING ApS
Slettet binavn: CONTAINER SHIPPING A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Haugaard Andersen, den 31.05.2017, Helena Marqvertsen Frank, den 31.05.2017, Ernst Helmer Nielsen, den 01.06.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve rederivirksomhed, administration af container leasing kontrakter samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gitte Naetz Rasmussen, den 24.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Helena Marqvertsen Frank, den 24.05.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Henrik Stephansen, den 29.05.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Claus Haugaard Andersen, den 29.05.2013, Gitte Naetz Rasmussen, den 29.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2012.
Nyt navn:
CONTAINER MANAGEMENT AND SHIPPING A/S.
Nyt binavn: CONTAINER SHIPPING A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 16.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Ernst Helmer Nielsen, den 30.09.2010.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Martin Havreballe Dupont, den 30.09.2010, Max Nielsen, den 30.09.2010, Gitte Naetz Rasmussen, den 30.09.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Henrik Hartmann Munck (formand), den 30.09.2010, Hans Christian Lolk, den 30.09.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Stephansen, den 30.09.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Ernst Helmer Nielsen, den 30.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af en direktør alene.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene, bestyrelselsformanden alene eller af 2 øvrige bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 30.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 30.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2007.
Ny adresse:
Dyrehavegårdsvej 18, b., 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 14.500.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 117,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 15.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Ernst Helmer Nielsen (formand), den 04.07.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af en direktør alene.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 117,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29937036 MULTI INVEST HOLDING ApS, Krohaven 7, Store Lyngby, 3320 Skævinge, den 12.10.2006, CVR-NR. 29937079 GNR HOLDING ApS, Nørre Voldgade 6, 4. tv., 1358 København K, den 12.10.2006, CVR-NR. 29937095 STEPH INVEST HOLDING ApS, Exnersvej 17, 2930 Klampenborg, den 12.10.2006, CVR-NR. 29937184 MHD HOLDING ApS, Solbjergvej 6, 8260 Viby J, den 12.10.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Martin Dupont, den 12.10.2006, Max Nielsen, den 12.10.2006, Gitte Naetz Rasmussen, den 12.10.2006, Direktør Henrik Stephansen, den 12.10.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Henrik Stephansen, den 12.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør alene.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 12.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
12.10.2006 - 31.03.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012668739Dyrehavegårdsvej 18, 2800 Kgs.Lyngby