CVR 29927650Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Esbjerg VFounded 3 Oct 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about T. HELT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
194M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Lyngsø Helt100% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2006
Thomas Lyngsø Heltsince 3 Oct 2006
100% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38046136100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40620923100% of votes
CVR 2938845825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4353739320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4284462415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3863579410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 457263045% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4430082666.7% to under 90% of votes
CVR 4647978515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4284462415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3985721910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4061555533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3963764250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3992483833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4005839725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3827927025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3790635220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3985721910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 21479578100% of capital and votes
CVR 16467596100% of capital and votes
CVR 431264585% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for T. HELT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3358615915% to under 20% of capital and votes29 May 2015 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 3233720120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 29 Jan 2025
CVR 3117770725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 4 Aug 2021
CVR 386357945% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Mar 2018 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR 2938845833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Aug 2011 to 30 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Oct 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Jan 2018 | Q2 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jan 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; quarterly Q2 2018 and Q4 2018; monthly Dec 2015 to Jan 2018 and Aug 2018 to Sep 2018 and Jan 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,755 | -1,095 | -543 | -1,192 | -2,360 |
| Operating profit | -1,872 | -1,201 | -640 | -1,205 | -2,790 |
| Result for the year | +63,140 | -12,352 | +7,170 | +8,940 | +3,741 |
| Equity | 202,677 | 186,825 | 190,494 | 194,234 | 193,974 |
| Total assets | 205,394 | 187,192 | 228,092 | 231,369 | 230,734 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,872 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2,634 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -107,643 | -89,827 | -73,822 | -78,026 | -79,412note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3% | -1%note 3 | -0.5% | -0.8% | -1.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,340note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -125,849 | -110,516 | -143,586 | -151,222 | -164,424note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 18.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 22.12.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 01.09.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Sidsel Ryegaard Helt, (formand), den 25.06.2020, Thomas Lyngsø Helt, den 25.06.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Industrivej Nord 9, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 09.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2015
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Sidsel Ryegaard Helt (formand), den 15.12.2015, Thomas Lyngsø Helt, den 15.12.2015.
Ny adresse:
c/o Thomas Helt, Sædding Strandvej 26, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.07.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 34.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 7.166,43.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 159.000,00.
Ny adresse:
c/o Thomas Helt, Kongensgade 102, 3. tv., 6700 Esbjerg.
Ny kommune:
Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.07.2010.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 32095046 ERHVERVSFYS. ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.02.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Thomas Helt, Amerika Plads 22, 6. th., 2100 København Ø.
Ny kommune:
København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 13.02.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Thomas Helt, Hedesvinget 16, Rindby Strand, 6720 Fanø.
Ny kommune:
Fanø.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Thomas Lyngsø Helt, den 03.10.2006.
Direktion:
Thomas Lyngsø Helt, den 03.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 1A, postboks 7030, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 03.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
03.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012638589Sædding Strandvej 26, 6710 Esbjerg V