CVR 29838089Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)Randers CFounded 18 Aug 2006
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2007
Gross profit
-4.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PHOENIX DESIGN CPH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDPN HOLDING ApSCVR 28679777, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2006
Dennis Lundø Nielsensince 13 Sep 2006
CVR 28679777100% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DPN HOLDING ApS, since 11 Apr 2005
Holding company
CVR 28679777Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PHOENIX DESIGN CPH ApS, since 2 Oct 2006
This company
PHOENIX DESIGN CPH ApS
CVR 29838089
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -3 | -7 | -14 | -3 | -4 |
| Equity | 91 | 85 | 71 | 68 | 64 |
| Total assets | 98 | 91 | 78 | 75 | 76 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012533329Østergade 19, 8900 Randers C