CVR 29835381Public limited company (A/S)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)GiveFounded 3 Feb 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOLVEIG A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
-620.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jes Hastrup Wistesen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2010
Jes Hastrup Wistesensince 3 Feb 2007
100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27255426100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3265408850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29835446100% of capital and votes
CVR 4231875225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12704283100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3265408850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4392495850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4070604690% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4316763450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2582244710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2981013350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOLVEIG A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4207946450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 15 Jul 2025
CVR 43215175100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2022 to 8 Apr 2024
CVR 3580588550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Apr 2023 to 13 Nov 2023
CVR 43180460100% of capital and votes6 Apr 2022 to 12 Apr 2022
CVR 4316763410% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Mar 2022 to 7 Apr 2022
CVR 42450243100% of capital and votes28 May 2021 to 23 Mar 2022
CVR 3073899350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Nov 2010 to 9 Oct 2020
CVR 2977166950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Aug 2009 to 9 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Feb 2007 to 8 Nov 2026.
2012, annual: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2012, published 23 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -273 | -396 | 546 | -908 | -620 |
| Operating profit | -897 | -848 | +68 | -1,472 | -1,240 |
| Result for the year | -534 | +4,638 | -2,185 | +3,119 | -1,490 |
| Equity | 58,095 | 62,733 | 73,304 | 72,922 | 71,433 |
| Total assets | 85,399 | 91,337 | 112,701 | 113,669 | 126,761 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -628.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -266.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -273 | -396 | 546 | -908 | -620 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 22,481 | 22,042 | 14,350 | 15,165 | 27,761 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 26.3x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 | 0.1%note 5 | -1.3%note 4 | -1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 183note 6 | 192note 6 | 1,193note 6 | 4,471note 6 | 973note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 15,325 | 9,937 | -11,100 | -1,372 | 23,853 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 24 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 15 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 19 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 6 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43215175 RAW 2021 Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 29835381 SOLVEIG A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene HASTRUP INVEST A/S og CVR-nummer: 43215175 RAW 2021 Holding ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 29835381 SOLVEIG A/S og CVR-nummer: 43215175 RAW 2021 Holding ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Brian Videbæk, den 13.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vig, den 13.03.2023, Line Hastrup Wistesen, den 13.03.2023, Louise Hastrup Wistesen, den 13.03.2023, Maria Hastrup Wistesen, den 13.03.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33253532 JHW HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.04.2023.
kr. 110.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 12.915,09.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 610.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 29835381 SOLVEIG A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene HASTRUP INVEST A/S og CVR-nummer: 33253532 JHW HOLDING ApS (ophørende). Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 06.02.2023.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 29835381 SOLVEIG A/S og CVR-nummer: 33253532 JHW HOLDING ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 12.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.12.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 29835381.
NAVN: SOLVEIG A/S.
ADRESSE: Borgergade 28, Thyregod, 7323 Give.
Kommune:
Vejle.
Binavn:
HASTRUP INVEST A/S (SOLVEIG A/S).
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Brian Videbæk Kristensen, den 21.12.2010, Jette Lund Wistesen, den 21.12.2010, Jes Hastrup Wistesen.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktionen.
Revision:
REVISION LIMFJORD A/S, Ringvejen 63, 7900 Nykøbing M.
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD A/S, Ringvejen 63, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 30.11.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.08.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.08 - 31.07.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2009 - 31.07.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.02.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.02.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jes Hastrup Wistesen, den 03.02.2007.
Direktion:
Jes Hastrup Wistesen, den 03.02.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 03.02.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
03.02.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013006691Borgergade 28, 7323 Give
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.