CVR 29816824Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HirtshalsFounded 12 Feb 2009
Gross profit
182.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+26.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BEVA EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTS HOLDING HJØRRING ApSCVR 29145598, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Feb 2009
Søren Toft Sørensensince 12 Feb 2009
CVR 29145598100% of capital and votessince 12 Feb 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STS HOLDING HJØRRING ApS, since 15 Sep 2005
Holding company
CVR 29145598Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BEVA EJENDOMME ApS, since 12 Feb 2009
This company
BEVA EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 29816824
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 140 | 120 | 142 | 181 | 183 |
| Operating profit | +143 | +120 | +142 | +181 | +61 |
| Result for the year | +42 | +29 | +41 | +182 | +27 |
| Equity | 906 | 936 | 705 | 1,105 | 1,138 |
| Total assets | 5,595 | 5,563 | 6,703 | 6,710 | 5,245 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.3% | -14.1% | 18.5% | 27.4% | 0.9% |
| EBITDA | 147 | 120 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 183 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 105% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,146 | 1,995 | 1,797 | 1,709 | -1,509 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.6x | 16.6x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5% | 3% | 4.1%note 2 | 5.3%note 2 | 3.9%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,426 | 4,279 | 5,365 | 5,277 | 2,048 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015071865Nordvestkajen 5, 9850 Hirtshals