CVR 26993245Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)HirtshalsFounded 7 Jun 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
734,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-18,3% on 2024
Result
+137,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Toft Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2004
STS HOLDING HJØRRING ApSCVR 29145598, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2005
Søren Toft Sørensensince 7 Jun 2004
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2004
CVR 29145598100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.008 | 1.331 | 2.086 | 899 | 735 |
| Operating profit | +374 | +213 | +1.771 | +473 | +184 |
| Result for the year | +302 | +175 | +1.657 | +359 | +137 |
| Equity | 3.066 | 3.241 | 4.898 | 5.241 | 5.152 |
| Total assets | 3.394 | 3.541 | 5.184 | 5.576 | 5.438 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 33,4% | 32% | 56,8% | -56,9% | -18,3% |
| EBITDA | 406 | 344 | 1.883 | 525 | 236 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40,3% | 25,8% | 90,3% | 58,4% | 32,2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 1 | -367note 1 | -984note 1 | -893note 1 | -443note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10,9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 48,4%note 1 | 8,9%note 1 | 3,2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 65note 5 | 0note 5 | 143note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2.569note 1 | -2.995note 1 | -3.700note 1 | -3.637note 1 | -3.191note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010641205Nordvestkajen 5, 9850 Hirtshals