CVR 29788774Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NVFounded 1 Nov 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BKP HOLDING MARIAGER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-880.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+4.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
138.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Brian Kent Pedersen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Nov 2006
Marcus Pabst Pedersen20% to under 25% of capital, since 4 Jul 2022
and 1 moreBrian Kent Pedersensince 1 Nov 2006
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 4 Jul 2022since 1 Nov 2006
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 4 Jul 2022
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 4 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37797707100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37797766100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38363786100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4594418250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3900824625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4501372320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 428810075% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 462013375% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BKP HOLDING MARIAGER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35807845100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2014 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 36486589100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2015 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 3267136550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jan 2010 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 3267138150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jan 2010 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -132 | -762 | -748 | -880 |
| Operating profit | -21 | -132 | -762 | -748 | -880 |
| Result for the year | +2,884 | +125,145 | +5,128 | +4,469 | +4,743 |
| Equity | 27,922 | 144,567 | 135,096 | 139,564 | 138,307 |
| Total assets | 41,539 | 145,630 | 148,848 | 140,677 | 153,370 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,316 | -131,987 | -137,108note 1 | -124,969note 1 | -126,929 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | -0.4% | -11.3%note 1 | -9.3%note 1 | -6.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,365 | -144,109 | -137,108note 1 | -124,721note 1 | -128,964 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 14 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 23 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 24 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 2 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 01.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2022
Ny adresse: Mosevænget 13, 8920 Randers NV
CVR-nummer:
29788774.
NAVN:
BKP HOLDING MARIAGER ApS.
Adresse: Skovstjernevej 41, 8920 Randers NV.
Kommune: Randers.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 01.08.2015.
Ny adresse:
Skovstjernevej 41, 8920 Randers NV.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISORGÅRDEN, Mariager & Spenstrup, den 27.04.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 76487316 KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 27.04.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.680,00.
Stifter:
Brian Kent Pedersen, den 01.11.2006.
Direktion:
Brian Kent Pedersen, den 01.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Revisorgården Revisionsfirmaet Bent Frederiksen's Eftf, 9550 Mariager, den 01.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2006 - 30.04.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012760414Mosevænget 13, 8920 Randers NV