CVR 29785589Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ValbyFounded 31 Oct 2006
Result
-116.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IVERSEN INTERACTIVE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndreas Borreskov Iversen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2015
CATALYTIC SOCIETY A/SCVR 31162122, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2015
and 1 moreAndreas Borreskov Iversensince 31 Oct 2006
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2015
CVR 297855895% to under 10% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2017
CVR 3116212210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4506020933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 339645445% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IVERSEN INTERACTIVE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2102980720% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Jul 2012 to 3 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -30 | -32 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +282 | -393 | +88 | +46 | -117 |
| Equity | 9,359 | 7,931 | 7,880 | 7,126 | 6,035 |
| Total assets | 9,477 | 8,641 | 8,154 | 7,571 | 6,459 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,791note 1 | -886 | -764 | -156 | -23note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012730000Valby Langgade 3, 2500 Valby