CVR 29690359Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 18 Jul 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HFUNK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
301.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.5% on 2024
Result
+8.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
74.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Mou100% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2014
Henrik Mousince 18 Jul 2006
Ulla Berg Mousince 2 Dec 2025
100% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44553961100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43846159100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3335541650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 5873481033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 25645316100% of capital and votes
CVR 26639972100% of capital and votes
CVR 4177664125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4030803220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 35051775100% of capital and votes
CVR 454129115% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HFUNK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3229070150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Apr 2015 to 24 Aug 2026
CVR 3904218510% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jan 2018 to 4 Jan 2024
CVR 4053477633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 May 2020 to 2 Nov 2021
CVR 2985346033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Sep 2006 to 6 Jul 2020
CVR 3708360733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Sep 2015 to 17 Jun 2020
CVR 2665731833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Jun 2016 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 3844782390% to under 100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2017 to 16 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Jul 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 195,429 | 234,139 | 275,544 | 280,411 | 301,360 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 213,626 | 208,653 | 259,262 |
| Operating profit | -3,859 | -16,138 | -6,640 | +149 | +2,417 |
| Result for the year | +2,117 | -6,800 | +9,108 | +15,819 | +8,760 |
| Equity | 71,001 | 62,902 | 69,722 | 79,061 | 74,920 |
| Total assets | 150,240 | 121,558 | 124,760 | 134,389 | 133,372 |
| Employees (average) | 455 | 452 | 646 | 673 | 709 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 12.3% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 1.8% | 7.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -2% | -6.9% | -2.4% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,595 | -9,240 | 853 | 7,055 | 9,998 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.3% | -4% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 3.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 9.4% | 23.2% | 42.9% | 4.2% | 5.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,797 | -16,557 | -12,079 | -11,582 | -18,799 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3x | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 2 | -20.1%note 2 | -10.7%note 2 | 0.2%note 2 | 3.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,627 | 3,826 | 3,136 | 755 | 8,650 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -250%note 2 | n.m.note 1 | -695.1%note 3 | -37.7%note 3 | 43.5%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2026
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Mou, den 30.06.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 19.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 41313102 Mou Fusion 2020 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.05.2020.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 906.453,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2015 - 31.12.2016
CVR-nummer
29690359.
NAVN:
HFUNK ApS.
Adresse: Østre Paradisvej 63, 2840 Holte.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Mou, Fredsvej 7, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse:
Østre Paradisvej 63, Øverød, 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.08.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mou Holding A/S, Peder Gydes Vej 5, 6700 Esbjerg.
Ny kommune:
Esbjerg.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Henrik Mou, den 18.07.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Henrik Mou, den 18.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 18.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
18.07.2006 - 30.09.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012444369Fredsvej 7, 2840 Holte