CVR 29686696Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)NærumFounded 26 Jun 2006
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Result
+16.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
126M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JHSP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJHSP III ApSCVR 46566025, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2026
Jan Henrik Søe-Pedersensince 26 Jun 2006
CVR 46566025100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2006 to 2 Jun 2026
CVR 46529944100% of capital and votes2 Jun 2026 to 16 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in JHSP III ApS, since 16 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46566025Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JHSP ApS, since 16 Jun 2026
This company
JHSP ApS
CVR 29686696
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29692807100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4398218450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JHSP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4128115425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Mar 2023 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 1827467150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Mar 2011 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 3048839333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 May 2019 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 1387029250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Mar 2011 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 2023660433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jun 2008 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 4040440650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2019 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 3923672933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Jan 2018 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 4553526620% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Jul 2025 to 23 Sep 2025
CVR 4553399920% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Jul 2025 to 23 Sep 2025
CVR 4515559520% to under 25% of capital and votes21 Oct 2024 to 20 May 2025
CVR 3231924650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR 3980537550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Aug 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR 3878895733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jul 2017 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 29614660100% of votes23 Feb 2017 to 30 Aug 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +7,508 | +1,441 | +13,269 |
| Result for the year | +6,296 | +10,743 | +12,076 | +7,349 | +16,806 |
| Equity | 88,829 | 98,936 | 106,275 | 112,775 | 125,951 |
| Total assets | 140,741 | 152,337 | 157,608 | 165,193 | 166,005 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 2,822note 1 | 3,699note 1 | 8,198 | 2,130 | 13,757 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 38,343 | 37,425 | 35,700 | 34,748 | 25,727 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.6xnote 1 | 10.1xnote 1 | 4.4x | 16.3x | 1.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.3%note 1 | 1.7%note 1 | 4.2% | 0.7% | 6.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 453 | 3,650 | 0 | 1,687 | 11 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -43.6%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012420540Præstejorden 16, 2850 Nærum