CVR 29623295Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Investering for egen regning (649910)Aarhus CFounded 15 Jun 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TMOU HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+113.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
524.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Torben Østergaard Mouritsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2006
Torben Østergaard Mouritsensince 15 Jun 2006
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25 Danish companies, which own 24 more one level down.
CVR 4275866325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3709815920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3710865020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3929179720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3747146120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 34691010100% of capital and votes
CVR 3294978920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3929179710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 398475745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 417562415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4175636515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3059984515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4542800115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 44624281100% of capital and votes
CVR 46882008100% of capital and votes
CVR 39490005100% of capital and votes
CVR 4324449366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3539200915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4206832210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4059098610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3821836010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 38363336100% of capital and votes
CVR 4481253310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3487927310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3885955210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37610267100% of capital and votes
CVR 3827927010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 30563654100% of capital and votes
CVR 3653957710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4077006210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 16748196100% of capital and votes
CVR 41714778100% of capital and votes
CVR 41570091100% of capital and votes
CVR 41244992100% of capital and votes
CVR 40747699100% of capital and votes
CVR 3874051210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3137358120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 838399105% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 27756611100% of capital and votes
CVR 4149899466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 139968305% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 382262585% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 42086746100% of capital and votes
CVR 34883793100% of capital and votes
CVR 398475745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 417562415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 456816295% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45789624100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TMOU HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3488379315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 11 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Oct 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -827 | -682 | -784 | -819 | -1,306 |
| Operating profit | -1,337 | -1,485 | -1,445 | -1,547 | -1,987 |
| Result for the year | +131,863 | -31,144 | +29,891 | +26,230 | +113,330 |
| Equity | 477,835 | 431,691 | 461,582 | 460,812 | 524,142 |
| Total assets | 482,467 | 446,976 | 474,443 | 474,388 | 534,739 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,307 | -1,485 | -1,425 | -1,527 | -1,967 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -241,165 | -184,124 | -219,010 | -225,649 | -356,350 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5% | -0.5%note 2 | -0.5% | -0.5% | -1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 134note 3 | 0note 3 | 21note 3 | 21note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2. th, 8240 Risskov, den 23.05.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Agerøvej 31A, 2., 8381 Tilst, den 01.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Holtevej 10, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Gert Olander, Statsautoriseret revisor, den 25.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvegade 1, 8450 Hammel, den 25.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.03.2008.
Ny adresse:
Niels Ebbesens Vej 16, 8660 Skanderborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, den 26.03.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Gert Olander, Statsautoriseret revisor, 8000 Århus C, den 26.03.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Markedschef Torben Østergaard Mouritsen, den 15.06.2006.
Direktion:
Markedschef Torben Østergaard Mouritsen, den 15.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, 8100 Århus C, den 15.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
15.06.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012349080Holtevej 10, 8000 Aarhus C