CVR 29616345Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)AalborgFounded 9 Jun 2006
Gross profit
-17.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+28.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDERS KORSGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Risum Korsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2006
Anders Risum Korsgaardsince 13 Jun 2006
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jun 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 26303834100% of capital and votes
CVR 4517399220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4608989810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43378015100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANDERS KORSGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3669146820% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Feb 2016 to 28 Oct 2024
CVR 3992516833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Oct 2018 to 31 May 2021
CVR 4011617610% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 26 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -114 | -2 | -18 | -89 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +16,000 | +3,436 | -7,514 | -20,698 | +28,272 |
| Equity | 38,939 | 44,037 | 36,405 | 15,585 | 42,857 |
| Total assets | 39,767 | 44,922 | 37,367 | 16,371 | 70,078 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,134 | -1,213note 1 | -1,323note 1 | -890note 1 | -7,488note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -316 | -369note 1 | -372note 1 | -115note 1 | 12,165note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
ANDERS KORSGAARD HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012330002Heilskovsgade 36, 9000 Aalborg