CVR 29604428Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SmørumFounded 30 May 2006
Gross profit
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+47.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BARCELÓ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBarceló Group ApSCVR 45605108, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 21 Jul 2025
Rasmus Bobjerg66.7% to under 90% of capital, since 30 May 2006
Jesper Bobjergsince 28 Jan 2021
66.7% to under 90% of capitalsince 30 May 2006
CVR 4560510820% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votessince 21 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Barceló Group ApS, since 6 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 45605108Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in BARCELÓ HOLDING ApS, since 21 Jul 2025
This company
BARCELÓ HOLDING ApS
CVR 29604428
BARCELÓ HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BARCELÓ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45424936100% of capital and votes25 Feb 2025 to 9 May 2025
CVR 43047264100% of capital and votes10 Feb 2022 to 8 Feb 2023
CVR 32470033100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2009 to 1 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -41 | -97 | -62 | 7,410 |
| Operating profit | -64 | Not reported | -97 | -62 | +7,410 |
| Result for the year | +88 | -2,868 | -942 | +166 | +47,065 |
| Equity | 5,235 | 2,366 | 1,424 | 1,590 | 48,656 |
| Total assets | 6,177 | 13,623 | 14,880 | 16,066 | 49,441 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -239note 1 | -400 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -19,293 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 3 | -1%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 252note 1 | 2,668 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -39,328 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012299474Lupinhaven 2, 2765 Smørum