CVR 26753546Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 29 Aug 2002
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Result
-89.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOBJERG CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Bobjerg100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2002
Jesper Bobjergsince 29 Aug 2002
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2749347550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4371338810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4371341825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4103402510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4371339610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOBJERG CONSULTING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3375820015% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Dec 2016 to 10 May 2019
CVR 2733932866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Aug 2003 to 11 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -16 | -30 | -16 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +80 | -103 | +564 | +946 | -90 |
| Equity | 754 | 537 | 1,100 | 1,924 | 1,835 |
| Total assets | 2,475 | 1,772 | 1,663 | 2,462 | 2,463 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -733note 3 | -675note 3 | -555note 3 | -1,182note 3 | -945note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -13.7%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | -6%note 5 | -7.5%note 6 | -18.7%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 166note 3 | 501note 3 | -3note 3 | -701note 3 | -339note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009282978Islands Brygge 38, 2300 København S