CVR 29604363Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)Svenstrup JFounded 23 May 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A. ENGGAARD HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
567
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
3.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
+3% on 2024
Result
+204M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3B
DKK, annual report 2025
LAE 71 ApSCVR 19585190, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2006
Lars Asger Enggaardsince 23 May 2006
CVR 1958519090% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2020since 30 May 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1958518250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202030 May 2006 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 1958517425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202030 May 2006 to 1 Jan 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAE 71 ApS, since 26 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 19585190Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in A. ENGGAARD HOLDING A/S, since 30 May 2006
This company
A. ENGGAARD HOLDING A/S
CVR 29604363
31 Danish companies, which own 30 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 18795507100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39802872100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43757555100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45085651100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45084442100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39103699100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28130295100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36399082100% of capital and votes
CVR 3607974615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3608812515% to under 20% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37870862100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38257889100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10298601100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45476405100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41091347100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32552390100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36396989100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29776261100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41948620100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39216167100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29134030100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10182182100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21432385100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29685924100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 8305181766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 7096671966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4390183450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3603654050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3229869950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2898722650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3690189650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4520953950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3951792250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3690198550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39013894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39802988100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35416080100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26672864100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45218082100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3980280550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3980253850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3980264350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3951815550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3951913550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3951927550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3980284850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A. ENGGAARD HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35416080100% of capital and votes28 May 2018 to 1 Oct 2026
CVR 43220810100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2025 to 7 Jul 2026
CVR 31162297100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2017 to 7 Nov 2024
CVR 109985305% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Sep 2017 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR 67544617100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2010 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 34701318100% of capital and votes4 Dec 2014 to 7 Jun 2022
CVR 2870438066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Apr 2016 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 2914909710% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jun 2008 to 21 Apr 2020
CVR 3339538866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes14 May 2013 to 13 Feb 2019
CVR 34458901100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2012 to 28 Nov 2018
CVR 35397892100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2013 to 22 May 2018
CVR 33779275100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2011 to 8 Mar 2018
CVR 3134792050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Mar 2010 to 11 Jan 2018
CVR 36534567100% of capital and votes5 Feb 2015 to 1 Sep 2017
CVR 3187318533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 May 2012 to 30 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 May 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,310,036 | 2,741,317 | 2,582,258 | 3,065,552 | 3,157,270 |
| Gross profit | 441,180 | 419,409 | 349,037 | 409,498 | 369,810 |
| Result for the year | +454,202 | +358,528 | +138,346 | +177,686 | +204,001 |
| Equity | 1,871,912 | 2,535,690 | 2,595,325 | 2,727,148 | 2,956,040 |
| Total assets | 3,779,600 | 4,968,041 | 5,229,436 | 4,672,336 | 5,113,046 |
| Employees (average) | 452 | 493 | 567 | 584 | 567 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 13.1% | 18.7% | -5.8% | 18.7% | 3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 14.4%note 1 | 10.7%note 1 | 7.6%note 1 | 7%note 1 | 4.1%note 1 |
| EBITDA | 341,186note 1 | 311,791note 1 | 220,832note 1 | 246,548note 1 | 168,195note 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 14.8%note 1 | 11.4%note 1 | 8.6%note 1 | 8%note 1 | 5.3%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2.8% | 9.1% | 15% | 2.5% | -3.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 126,750 | 620,271 | 473,249 | 43,756 | 378,549 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4xnote 1 | 2xnote 1 | 2.1xnote 1 | 0.2xnote 1 | 2.3xnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.2%note 1 | 8.3%note 1 | 4.9%note 1 | 5.6%note 1 | 3.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 149,807 | 94,882 | 16,020 | 706,725 | 507,122 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 6.5% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 23.1% | 16.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 35.1%note 3 | 56.7%note 3 | -74.5%note 3 | -211.5%note 3 | -332.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 20.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2020
Nyt binavn: A. Enggaard Ejendomme A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 25.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Mejlholm Larsen, den 25.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2018
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 28.01.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.06.2006.
Nyt navn:
A. ENGGAARD HOLDING A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af tre medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.05.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.05.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 20.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 20.000.000,00 til kurs 640,19.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 19585182 MV 5 ApS, Marathonvej 5, 9230 Svenstrup J, den 23.05.2006, CVR-NR. 19585190 LAE 71 ApS, Marathonvej 5, 9230 Svenstrup J, den 23.05.2006, CVR-NR. 19585174 JJE 68 ApS, Marathonvej 5, 9230 Svenstrup J, den 23.05.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jørgen Enggaard (formand), den 23.05.2006, Direktør Lars Asger Enggaard, den 23.05.2006, Direktør Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 23.05.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Asger Enggaard, den 23.05.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, postboks 1725, 9100 Aalborg, den 23.05.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
23.05.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012299423Marathonvej 5, 9230 Svenstrup J