CVR 19585174Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aalborg SVFounded 30 Jul 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jens Enggaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Revenue
3.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
-4% on 2024
Result
+503.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Jørgen Enggaard100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2012
Jens Jørgen Enggaardsince 30 Jul 1996
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 16 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2792855290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3958506566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3349963966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3917146566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3603885366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3407717790% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31772710100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42472875100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41323892100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13664048100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41309458100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4583186866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17826182100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35477462100% of capital and votes
CVR 4136655910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4415888410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4430156310% to under 15% of capitalUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jens Enggaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 7472892890% to under 100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2021 to 4 Jan 2021
CVR 1958518233.3% to under 50% of capital26 Jun 2012 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 2960436325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 May 2006 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,841,111 | 3,199,178 | 3,573,384 | 3,713,894 | 3,565,535 |
| Operating profit | +344,354 | +233,344 | +340,617 | +555,154 | +645,698 |
| Result for the year | +299,380 | +201,105 | +217,990 | +420,024 | +503,729 |
| Equity | 1,909,076 | 2,090,351 | 2,289,314 | 2,677,842 | 3,203,129 |
| Total assets | 4,087,074 | 4,668,818 | 5,262,474 | 5,469,460 | 5,907,712 |
| Employees (average) | 1,152 | 1,198 | 1,291 | 1,185 | 1,271 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 31% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 3.9% | -4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 12.1% | 7.3% | 9.5% | 15% | 18.1% |
| EBITDA | 624,918 | 554,905 | 690,384 | 948,223 | 1,050,818 |
| EBITDA margin | 22% | 17.3% | 19.3% | 25.5% | 29.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 13.1% | 4% | 7.8% | -8.2% | 7.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,322,064 | 1,528,752 | 1,739,008 | 1,369,825 | 1,221,498 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | 2.8x | 2.5x | 1.4x | 1.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 10.4% | 11.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 659,184 | 574,412 | 245,712 | 294,907 | 244,729 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 23.2% | 18% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 6.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -59.1%note 1 | -34.4%note 1 | 59.4%note 1 | 50.6%note 1 | 58.3%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2026
Nye binavne: JJE 68 ApS, Skjoldenæsholm Skovdistrikt ApS
Slettet binavn: JJE 68 ApS (Jens Enggaard Holding ApS)
Ny adresse: Sofiendalsvej 94, 9200 Aalborg SV
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2020
Nyt navn: Jens Enggaard Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: JJE 68 ApS (Jens Enggaard Holding ApS)
Ny adresse: Troldholm 8, 9400 Nørresundby
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 25.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.06.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 1.750.801,59.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 260.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 34600783 MV 5 2012 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.02.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 08.02.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Palsgaard & Hansen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 04.07.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, postboks 1725, 9100 Aalborg, den 04.07.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.07.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.07.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Civilingeniør Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 30.07.1996.
Direktion:
Civilingeniør Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 30.07.1996.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, 9100 Aalborg, den 30.07.1996.
Første regnskabsår:
30.07.1996 - 31.12.1996.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003912015Sofiendalsvej 94, 9200 Aalborg SV