CVR 29422923Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KøgeFounded 20 Mar 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søren Nielsen Invest Køge ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-124.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
72.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2006
Søren Nielsensince 20 Mar 2006
Pernille Sveistrupsince 1 Jul 2026
100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41228482100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3339173090% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4309140950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2985082833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2983702333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3757138510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Søren Nielsen Invest Køge ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3449221225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 May 2023 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3458999225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 May 2023 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 37061441100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2015 to 10 May 2023
CVR 38816470100% of capital and votes26 Jul 2017 to 10 May 2023
CVR 37654280100% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 10 May 2023
CVR 38816411100% of capital and votes26 Jul 2017 to 10 May 2023
CVR 3267014850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 10 May 2023
CVR 32472060100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2012 to 10 May 2023
CVR 3522997325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jun 2016 to 3 Feb 2022
CVR 2810317420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 31 May 2018
CVR 2810313120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 29 Jan 2018
CVR 3865629510% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Jun 2017 to 18 Aug 2017
CVR 2932148566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes22 Aug 2014 to 4 Jul 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Mar 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q3 2010; monthly May 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -200 | -100 | -190 | -126 | -125 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,034 | -969 | -2,469 |
| Result for the year | +5,439 | +3,063 | +310 | +3,707 | +6,300 |
| Equity | 66,066 | 68,130 | 66,940 | 68,647 | 72,447 |
| Total assets | 67,941 | 73,876 | 71,544 | 70,796 | 73,853 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -5,816 | -8,872 | -9,635 | -11,156 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -1.3%note 4 | -1.3%note 5 | -3.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2026
Nyt navn: Søren Nielsen Invest Køge ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Pernille Sveistrup, den 01.07.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investerings- og finansieringsvirksomhed samt anden efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32472060 SØREN NIELSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren Nielsen, Vestergade 8, 1., 4600 Køge.
Nyt navn:
SØREN NIELSEN INVEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.06.2012.
Slettede binavne:
AP-KØGE ApS, AP-REVISION ApS, APKØGE ApS, APREVISION ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 70.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 2.167,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.2012.
Nye binavne:
AP-KØGE ApS, AP-REVISION ApS, APKØGE ApS, APREVISION ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.01.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 2.677,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.01.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.12.2009.
Nyt navn:
SØREN NIELSEN INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren Nielsen, Grønnekildevej 28, 4600 Køge.
Ny kommune:
Køge.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Tom Sønderup, statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 15.12.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisions- interessentskab, Adelgade 15, 1304 København K, den 15.12.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET TOM SØNDERUP, den 13.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Tom Sønderup, statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, Nørretorv 2, 4100, den 13.02.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Søren Laursen Møller, den 28.10.2008.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET TOM SØNDERUP, 4100 Ringsted, den 28.10.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.03.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.03.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.680,00.
Stifter:
Statsaut. revisor Søren Nielsen, den 20.03.2006.
Direktion:
Statsaut. revisor Søren Nielsen, den 20.03.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Statsaut.revisor Søren Laursen Møller, Jorcks Passage A, 1051 København K, den 20.03.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
20.03.2006 - 30.09.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012140319Vestergade 8, 4600 Køge