CVR 29421323Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 21 Mar 2006
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DR. ZELIG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Edvard Wulff100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jun 2015
Morten Edvard Wulffsince 21 Mar 2006
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30914988100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3315725850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3315760666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4194080820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2942333420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 41065176100% of capital and votes
CVR 29423741100% of capital and votes
CVR 38647962100% of capital and votes
CVR 423310075% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 459484715% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DR. ZELIG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4252503025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Jul 2021 to 22 Jan 2026
CVR 439740765% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Mar 2023 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR 427295745% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Dec 2021 to 6 May 2024
CVR 4116038115% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Jan 2021 to 8 Mar 2024
CVR 39860376100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 6 Nov 2019
CVR 340432215% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Aug 2016 to 18 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 155 | -22 | 0 | -484 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +155 | -22 | 0 | -484 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +35,987 | -2,043 | +1,549 | +7,626 | +5,881 |
| Equity | 46,951 | 43,453 | 43,804 | 49,307 | 55,062 |
| Total assets | 46,952 | 43,453 | 43,804 | 49,486 | 56,493 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -114.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,037note 2 | -27,566note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -36,009note 2 | -38,238note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.5%note 2 | -0.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -3%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012136451Malmøgade 7, 2100 København Ø